Ethiopian Airlines Call For Physical Screening

  • Exam and result
  • Ethiopia
Ethiopian Airlines Call For Physical Screening
Position : ET-SPONSORED TRAINEE CABIN CREW ( JIGJIGA UNIVERSITY, JIGJIGA)
Location : JIGJIGA UNIVERSITY, JIGJIGA
Description :CALL FOR PHYSICAL SCREENING

(ET-SPONSORED TRAINEE CABIN CREW CANDIDATES)

AMONG THOSE CANDIDATES WHO HAVE APPLIED AND TAKEN WRITTEN EXAM AT JIGJIGA UNIVERSITY ON APRIL 27, 2024 FOR THE POSITION OF TRAINEE CABIN CREW, THE FOLLOWING LISTED CANDIDATES HAVE PASSED THE WRITTEN EXAM AND REQUESTED TO COME FOR PHYSICAL SCREENING PER THE BELOW SCHEDULE.

LOCATION: JIGJIGA UNIVERSITY, JIGJIGA

DATE & TIME: FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT 8:00 AM IN THE MORNING

AND, IF YOUR NAME IS NOT LISTED BELOW, IT MEANS THAT YOU HAVE NOT BEEN PASSED THE WRITTEN EXAM AND WE THANK YOU FOR YOUR INTEREST TO WORK FOR ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES GROUP.

PLEASE NOTE BELOW LISTED STANDARD PHYSICAL SCREENING REQUIREMENT:

  • CANDIDATES SHOULD ARRIVE ON TIME! ANY CANDIDATE WHO ARRIVES LATER THAN THE MENTIONED TIME WILL NOT BE ENTERTAINED.
  • CANDIDATES WHO COME BEFORE OR AFTER THE SCHEUDLED DATE WILL NOT BE ENTERTAINED!
  • CANDIDATES SHOULD COME UP WITH ORIGINAL RENEWED KEBELE ID.
  • CANDIDATES ARE REQUIRED TO WEAR MINI SKIRT, SHORT SLEEVED SHIRT, TIE THEIR HAIR TO THE BACK, BLACK HAIR COLOR AND WEAR AVERAGE HIGH HEEL SHOES.
  • WEARING OF ANY KIND OF MAKEUP INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO LIPSTICK, EYE LINER, SHURUBA, HUMAN HAIR, COLORED HAIR (OTHER THAN BLACK), NAIL POLISH, TEETH BRACE ARE NOT ALLOWED.
  • CHANGING CLOTH AT PHYSICAL SCREENING PREMISES IS STRICTLY FORBIDDEN.
  • CANDIDATES WHO FAIL TO MEET THE ABOVE REQUIREMENTS WILL BE AUTOMATICALLY DISQUALIFIED FROM PHYSICAL SCREENING!
  • IF ANYONE IS FOUND TO APPLY WITH FALSE INFORMATION, IT WILL LEAD TO SUBSEQUENT TERMINATION FROM THE PROCESS UPON DISCOVERY OF THE FACT.

NB:

  • Interview assessment schedule will be communicated for accepted candidates after physical screening.
Candidate_List :

NO FULL NAME PHYSICAL SCREENING SCHEDULE
1 ARSEMA ASEGID MENGESTU FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT 8:00 AM MORNING
2 BETHEL TESFAYE GETACHEW FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT 8:00 AM MORNING
3 BEZAWIT ASNAKE TAMIRAT FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT 8:00 AM MORNING
4 DERARTU GIRMA DERESSA FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT 8:00 AM MORNING
5 FASIKA ABESE HAGE FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT 8:00 AM MORNING
6 MAHLET BIRUK GETACHEW FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT 8:00 AM MORNING
7 MAHLET TESHOME TAFERE FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT 8:00 AM MORNING
8 NUHAMIN TESFAYE MULETA FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT 8:00 AM MORNING
9 SELAM MESERET GETAHUN FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT 8:00 AM MORNING
10 TESNIM FEKREDIN AYDERUS FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT 8:00 AM MORNING
11 WARDA ABDURAHMAN MOHAMED FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT 8:00 AM MORNING
12 YORDANOS TAMIRAT GIZAW FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT 8:00 AM MORNING

 

Position : (ET-SPONSORED TRAINEE CABIN CREW (ARBA MINCH UNIVERSITY, ARBA MINCH)
Location : ARBA MINCH UNIVERSITY, ARBA MINCH
Description :CALL FOR PHYSICAL SCREENING

(ET-SPONSORED TRAINEE CABIN CREW CANDIDATES)

AMONG THOSE CANDIDATES WHO HAVE APPLIED AND TAKEN WRITTEN EXAM AT ARBA MINCH UNIVERSITY ON APRIL 27, 2024 FOR THE POSITION OF TRAINEE CABIN CREW, THE FOLLOWING LISTED CANDIDATES HAVE PASSED THE WRITTEN EXAM AND REQUESTED TO COME FOR PHYSICAL SCREENING PER THE BELOW SCHEDULE.

LOCATION: ARBA MINCH UNIVERSITY, ARBA MINCH

DATE & TIME: FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT 8:00 AM (Refer your specific time schedule from the table below)

AND, IF YOUR NAME IS NOT LISTED BELOW, IT MEANS THAT YOU HAVE NOT BEEN PASSED THE WRITTEN EXAM AND WE THANK YOU FOR YOUR INTEREST TO WORK FOR ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES GROUP.

PLEASE NOTE BELOW LISTED STANDARD PHYSICAL SCREENING REQUIREMENT:

  • CANDIDATES SHOULD ARRIVE ON TIME! ANY CANDIDATE WHO ARRIVES LATER THAN THE MENTIONED TIME WILL NOT BE ENTERTAINED.
  • CANDIDATES WHO COME BEFORE OR AFTER THE SCHEUDLED DATE WILL NOT BE ENTERTAINED!
  • CANDIDATES SHOULD COME UP WITH ORIGINAL RENEWED KEBELE ID.
  • CANDIDATES ARE REQUIRED TO WEAR MINI SKIRT, SHORT SLEEVED SHIRT, TIE THEIR HAIR TO THE BACK, BLACK HAIR COLOR AND WEAR AVERAGE HIGH HEEL SHOES.
  • WEARING OF ANY KIND OF MAKEUP INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO LIPSTICK, EYE LINER, SHURUBA, HUMAN HAIR, COLORED HAIR (OTHER THAN BLACK), NAIL POLISH, TEETH BRACE ARE NOT ALLOWED.
  • CHANGING CLOTH AT PHYSICAL SCREENING PREMISES IS STRICTLY FORBIDDEN.
  • CANDIDATES WHO FAIL TO MEET THE ABOVE REQUIREMENTS WILL BE AUTOMATICALLY DISQUALIFIED FROM PHYSICAL SCREENING!
  • IF ANYONE IS FOUND TO APPLY WITH FALSE INFORMATION, IT WILL LEAD TO SUBSEQUENT TERMINATION FROM THE PROCESS UPON DISCOVERY OF THE FACT

NB:

  • Interview assessment schedule will be communicated for accepted candidates after physical screening.
Candidate_List :

NO FULL NAME PHYSICAL SCREENING SCHEDULE
1 ADDIS ABICHE ASHINE FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT 8:00 AM MORNING
2 ASANCHA TADESSE MAKEBO FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT 8:00 AM MORNING
3 AYLIYA ABEBE ALETO FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT 8:00 AM MORNING
4 BEREKETUA DELE GUJA FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT 8:00 AM MORNING
5 BETHELHEM BAFFA BALCHA FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT 8:00 AM MORNING
6 BIZUAYEHU AYELE SHEWA FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT 8:00 AM MORNING
7 BURKTAWIT HAGE NA FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT 8:00 AM MORNING
8 DAGIM DEMISSIE DADE FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT 8:00 AM MORNING
9 DIBORA AYELE AYIZA FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT 8:00 AM MORNING
10 DILOT DEMISSIE DADE FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT 8:00 AM MORNING
11 DINKIE DEGU MALDE FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT 8:00 AM MORNING
12 EDEN SETARGACHEW ZEWDU FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT 8:00 AM MORNING
13 ETALEM KASSAHUN KELILE FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT 8:00 AM MORNING
14 FEVEN BUDE WENDAWEK FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT 8:00 AM MORNING
15 FEVEN FEYESA KEFENI FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT 8:00 AM MORNING
16 FIKIR ELIYAS TESFAYE FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT 8:00 AM MORNING
17 FIREHIWOT ASRAT SALATO FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT 8:00 AM MORNING
18 GENET GEZEHAGN GARBO FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT 8:00 AM MORNING
19 GERGIS GEBREYOHANS ABRAHA FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT 8:00 AM MORNING
20 GIZENAT ASHENAFI EMIRU FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT 8:00 AM MORNING
21 HAREGEWEYIN MENGISTU ATNAFU FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT 8:00 AM MORNING
22 HAYMANOT TESFAYE DENEKE FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT 8:00 AM MORNING
23 HAYMANOT ZELEKE  GEBSE FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT 8:00 AM MORNING
24 HILLARY ERSIDO ANTASSE FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT 8:00 AM MORNING
25 KEDIST MAREGA SUKURE FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT 8:00 AM MORNING
26 KIDIST ABERA TEFERA FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT 8:00 AM MORNING
27 KIDIST FEYISA MIDEKSO FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT 8:00 AM MORNING
28 KIDIST FILMON TERA FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT 8:00 AM MORNING
29 KIDIST MULUNEH TESFAYE FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT 8:00 AM MORNING
30 KIDIST SOLOMON SAYADE FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT 8:00 AM MORNING
31 LIDIYA KEMEISO KEMBA FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT 8:00 AM MORNING
32 LIDIYA WEDAJE MEKONEN FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT 8:00 AM MORNING
33 LIDYA BIRHANU BILAHE FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT 8:00 AM MORNING
34 LULIT DIGISIE DIBETA FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT10:00 AM MORNING
35 MAHIDER  GUMAYDE GUJA FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT10:00 AM MORNING
36 MAHLET DEGU ALEMAYEHU FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT10:00 AM MORNING
37 MEKDES ACHA BOGALE FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT10:00 AM MORNING
38 MEKDES NEGUSSE SILETU FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT10:00 AM MORNING
39 MEKLIT  ARBA  ATA FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT10:00 AM MORNING
40 MERON  DEMIS ALAMREW FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT10:00 AM MORNING
41 MERON MEKONEN WOLDE FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT10:00 AM MORNING
42 MERON SOLOMON WAKJIRA FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT10:00 AM MORNING
43 MERRY FELEKE MEKA FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT10:00 AM MORNING
44 MICHAIALA ELIAS HADGU FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT10:00 AM MORNING
45 MIHIRET TESHOME AGAZH FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT10:00 AM MORNING
46 MIHRET MIKTIKU BIRHANU FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT10:00 AM MORNING
47 NARDOS ALEMAYEHU ASSEFA FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT10:00 AM MORNING
48 NARDOS BIZUAYEHU GEREMEW FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT10:00 AM MORNING
49 NAZIRAWIT TESHOME TORU FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT10:00 AM MORNING
50 OLGA DEJENE BORU FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT10:00 AM MORNING
51 SAMRA TEFERI SHATA FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT10:00 AM MORNING
52 SELAMAWIT ADANE KUNBE FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT10:00 AM MORNING
53 SIMRET GUTA SHIBERU FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT10:00 AM MORNING
54 SOSINA ATTENA SHIFERAW FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT10:00 AM MORNING
55 TARIKWA TADIYOS AYKA FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT10:00 AM MORNING
56 TESFANESH OTORO JIBO FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT10:00 AM MORNING
57 TSIGEREDA MEKONNEN DAWRE FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT10:00 AM MORNING
58 TSION AKLILU BEKELE FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT10:00 AM MORNING
59 TSIYON BAFFA BALCHA FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT10:00 AM MORNING
60 WOINSHET TEKLU W/SENBET FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT10:00 AM MORNING
61 WUBALEM AYALEW ADMASU FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT10:00 AM MORNING
62 YAYESH GETE ASHALE FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT10:00 AM MORNING
63 YOHANA MENGESHA MAMO FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT10:00 AM MORNING
Position : ET-SPONSORED TRAINEE CABIN CREW ( SEMERA UNIVERSITY, SEMERA)
Location : SEMERA UNIVERSITY, SEMERA
Description :CALL FOR PHYSICAL SCREENING

(ET-SPONSORED TRAINEE CABIN CREW CANDIDATES)

AMONG THOSE CANDIDATES WHO HAVE APPLIED AND TAKEN WRITTEN EXAM AT SEMERA UNIVERSITY ON APRIL 27, 2024 FOR THE POSITION OF TRAINEE CABIN CREW, THE FOLLOWING LISTED CANDIDATES HAVE PASSED THE WRITTEN EXAM AND REQUESTED TO COME FOR PHYSICAL SCREENING PER THE BELOW SCHEDULE.

LOCATION: SEMERA UNIVERSITY, SEMERA

DATE & TIME: FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT 8:00 AM IN THE MORNING

AND, IF YOUR NAME IS NOT LISTED BELOW, IT MEANS THAT YOU HAVE NOT BEEN PASSED THE WRITTEN EXAM AND WE THANK YOU FOR YOUR INTEREST TO WORK FOR ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES GROUP.

PLEASE NOTE BELOW LISTED STANDARD PHYSICAL SCREENING REQUIREMENT:

  • CANDIDATES SHOULD ARRIVE ON TIME! ANY CANDIDATE WHO ARRIVES LATER THAN THE MENTIONED TIME WILL NOT BE ENTERTAINED.
  • CANDIDATES WHO COME BEFORE OR AFTER THE SCHEUDLED DATE WILL NOT BE ENTERTAINED!
  • CANDIDATES SHOULD COME UP WITH ORIGINAL RENEWED KEBELE ID.
  • CANDIDATES ARE REQUIRED TO WEAR MINI SKIRT, SHORT SLEEVED SHIRT, TIE THEIR HAIR TO THE BACK, BLACK HAIR COLOR AND WEAR AVERAGE HIGH HEEL SHOES.
  • WEARING OF ANY KIND OF MAKEUP INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO LIPSTICK, EYE LINER, SHURUBA, HUMAN HAIR, COLORED HAIR (OTHER THAN BLACK), NAIL POLISH, TEETH BRACE ARE NOT ALLOWED.
  • CHANGING CLOTH AT PHYSICAL SCREENING PREMISES IS STRICTLY FORBIDDEN.
  • CANDIDATES WHO FAIL TO MEET THE ABOVE REQUIREMENTS WILL BE AUTOMATICALLY DISQUALIFIED FROM PHYSICAL SCREENING!
  • IF ANYONE IS FOUND TO APPLY WITH FALSE INFORMATION, IT WILL LEAD TO SUBSEQUENT TERMINATION FROM THE PROCESS UPON DISCOVERY OF THE FACT

NB:

Interview assessment schedule will be communicated for accepted candidates after physical screening.

Candidate_List :

NO FULL NAME PHYSICAL SCREENING SCHEDULE
1 ABINET ADUGNA TESHALE FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT 8:00 AM MORNING
2 ASNAKECH ALEMYAEHU GONTA FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT 8:00 AM MORNING
3 BELETECH YIDEG GOZIGUZE FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT 8:00 AM MORNING
4 BETELEHEM GETACHEW MEKONNEN FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT 8:00 AM MORNING
5 BETHELHEM BIRHANU ABEGAZE FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT 8:00 AM MORNING
6 BILEN ZERHUN ENGIDAWORK FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT 8:00 AM MORNING
7 EMEBET ASMERA SIME FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT 8:00 AM MORNING
8 EMNET BIRHANU WELDEGIORGIES FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT 8:00 AM MORNING
9 ESRAEL SOLOMON BOSALE FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT 8:00 AM MORNING
10 EYERUSALEM GENENE MELISE FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT 8:00 AM MORNING
11 GENIZEB TEKELEMARKOS TEZERA FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT 8:00 AM MORNING
12 HIRUT SHIMELS GUGSA FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT 8:00 AM MORNING
13 KISANET ALEM ABRHA FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT 8:00 AM MORNING
14 MAHLET DIRES ZELALEM FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT 8:00 AM MORNING
15 ROSE TSEHAYE SIBHATU FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT 8:00 AM MORNING
16 SOLIANA WELDU GEBREMEDIN FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT 8:00 AM MORNING
17 TSEHAYE ESHETU SILASE FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT 8:00 AM MORNING
18 TSION ESHETI ALI FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT 8:00 AM MORNING
19 WEYNISHET CHEKOL LEGESSE FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT 8:00 AM MORNING
20 WUBANCHI WELETAW FENTE FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT 8:00 AM MORNING
21 YORDANOS NIGUSSIE WORKNEH FRIDAY MAY 17, 2024 AT 8:00 AM MORNING