Ethiopian Airlines Call For Practical Exam

  • Full Time
  • Ethiopia
  • Applications have closed

Ethiopian Airlines Call For Practical Exam

Job PositionJR. Driver/Assisstant GSE Operator

Location : ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES HEAD QUARTER, ETHIOPIAN AIRPORT ENTERPRISE BUILDING (RECRUITMENT & PLACEMENT OFFICE)

Description :
                   CALL FOR PRACTICAL EXAM  
 (JR. DRIVER/ASSISTANT GSE OPERATOR)
AMONG THOSE CANDIDATES WHO HAVE APPLIED AND TAKEN WRITTEN EXAM AT ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES HEAD OFFICE FOR THE POSITION OF JR. DRIVER /ASSISTANT GSE OPERATOR ON MAY 10, 2024, THE FOLLOWING LISTED CANDIDATES HAVE PASSED THE WRITTEN EXAM AND REQUESTED TO COME FOR PRACTICAL EXAM PER THE BELOW SCHEDULE.
LOCATION: ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES HEAD QUARTER, ETHIOPIAN AIRPORT ENTERPRISE BUILDING (RECRUITMENT & PLACEMENT OFFICE)
 
DATE & TIME: ONLY PER THE BELOW GIVEN SCHEDULE (REFER YOU DATE & TIME SCHEDULE FORM THE TABLE BELOW)
AND, IF YOUR NAME IS NOT LISTED BELOW, IT MEANS THAT YOU HAVE NOT BEEN PASSED THE WRITTEN EXAMINATION AND WE THANK YOU FOR YOUR INTEREST TO WORK FOR ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES GROUP.
PLEASE NOTE THAT:
CANDIDATES SHOULD ARRIVE ON TIME! ANY CANDIDATE WHO ARRIVES LATER THAN THE MENTIONED TIME WILL NOT BE ENTERTAINED.
CANDIDATES WHO COME BEFORE OR AFTER THE SCHEUDLED DATE WILL NOT BE ENTERTAINED!
CANDIDATES SHOULD COME UP WITH ORIGINAL RENEWED KEBELE ID OR DRIVING LICENCE OR PASSPORT OR ANY OTHER LEGAL AND VALID DOCUMENT THAT SHOW YOUR IDENTITIFY.
MALE CANDIDATES ARE REQUIRED TO COME WITH PROPER BUSINESS ATTIRE AND CLEAN-CUT HAIR AND FULLY SHAVED BEARD.
FEMALE CANDIDATES WITH FORMAL HAIR AND DRESSING STYLE WILL ONLY BE ACCEPTED.
CANDIDATES WHO FAIL TO MEET THE ABOVE REQUIREMENTS WILL BE AUTOMATICALLY DISQUALIFIED FROM THE PROCESS.

IF ANYONE IS FOUND TO APPLY WITH FALSE INFORMATION, IT WILL LEAD TO SUBSEQUENT TERMINATION FROM THE PROCESS UPON DISCOVERY OF THE FACT.

Candidate_List :

NO FULL NAME PRACTICAL EXAM SCHEDULE
1 ABDULAHI AMAN KETEBO THURSDAY MAY 23, 2024 @8:30 AM IN THE MORNING
2 ABDULSEMED SHIKURI AWOLL THURSDAY MAY 23, 2024 @8:30 AM IN THE MORNING
3 ABREHAMU AMBAYE BERHE THURSDAY MAY 23, 2024 @8:30 AM IN THE MORNING
4 ADISU JEMBERE DEMISE THURSDAY MAY 23, 2024 @8:30 AM IN THE MORNING
5 ADISU TSEGAYE ETINO THURSDAY MAY 23, 2024 @8:30 AM IN THE MORNING
6 AKLILU MEKETE MEKONNEN THURSDAY MAY 23, 2024 @8:30 AM IN THE MORNING
7 ALEMU BELAY ALEMAYEHU THURSDAY MAY 23, 2024 @8:30 AM IN THE MORNING
8 ALEMU ESHETU MEKONNEN THURSDAY MAY 23, 2024 @8:30 AM IN THE MORNING
9 ALI SEID HUSSEN THURSDAY MAY 23, 2024 @10:30 AM IN THE MORNING
10 ANTENEH DEMISEW ADANE THURSDAY MAY 23, 2024 @10:30 AM IN THE MORNING
11 ASAMINEW TADEGE WOLDEYOHANES THURSDAY MAY 23, 2024 @10:30 AM IN THE MORNING
12 ASRAT DESALEGN  BASSA THURSDAY MAY 23, 2024 @10:30 AM IN THE MORNING
13 ATINAFU ADEKA AYDIKO THURSDAY MAY 23, 2024 @10:30 AM IN THE MORNING
14 AWGICHEW GETACHEW ESHETE THURSDAY MAY 23, 2024 @10:30 AM IN THE MORNING
15 AYENEW MULU WENDIM THURSDAY MAY 23, 2024 @10:30 AM IN THE MORNING
16 BANCHAYEHU MENGESHA SHIFERA THURSDAY MAY 23, 2024 @02:00 PM IN THE AFTERNOON
17 BEFIKADU TEKLEBERHAN TADESSE THURSDAY MAY 23, 2024 @02:00 PM IN THE AFTERNOON
18 BEKELE BOLCHA BOLA THURSDAY MAY 23, 2024 @02:00 PM IN THE AFTERNOON
19 BEREKET HAFTOM DESTA THURSDAY MAY 23, 2024 @02:00 PM IN THE AFTERNOON
20 BESHAWURED GEBRE SHIBRE THURSDAY MAY 23, 2024 @02:00 PM IN THE AFTERNOON
21 BIKILA JOTE DORO THURSDAY MAY 23, 2024 @02:00 PM IN THE AFTERNOON
22 BINIYAM ABERA DEBELE THURSDAY MAY 23, 2024 @02:00 PM IN THE AFTERNOON
23 BINIYAM FEKADU DEMEWEZ THURSDAY MAY 23, 2024 @02:00 PM IN THE AFTERNOON
24 BINIYAM KEBEDE TILAHUN THURSDAY MAY 23, 2024 @02:00 PM IN THE AFTERNOON
25 BIRHANU BIRZALA BUTE THURSDAY MAY 23, 2024 @02:00 PM IN THE AFTERNOON
26 CHALACHEW BANTIE ENDALEW FRIDAY MAY 24, 2024 @8:30 AM IN THE MORNING
27 DANIEL ESHETU AYNEK FRIDAY MAY 24, 2024 @8:30 AM IN THE MORNING
28 DEJENE BEKELE FEYISA FRIDAY MAY 24, 2024 @8:30 AM IN THE MORNING
29 DESALEGN AKLILEGIYORGIS DEGU FRIDAY MAY 24, 2024 @8:30 AM IN THE MORNING
30 ENDALACHEW TESFAYE HAYELEMARIAM FRIDAY MAY 24, 2024 @8:30 AM IN THE MORNING
31 ESRAEL WELDAYE BIRHANU FRIDAY MAY 24, 2024 @8:30 AM IN THE MORNING
32 FIKEREMARIAM SOLOMON AREGAW FRIDAY MAY 24, 2024 @8:30 AM IN THE MORNING
33 GENZEBNEW WORKIYE YALEW FRIDAY MAY 24, 2024 @8:30 AM IN THE MORNING
34 HABTAMU HUNDE KILTU FRIDAY MAY 24, 2024 @10:30 AM IN THE MORNING
35 KASSAHUN GEZAHEGN GEBREMICHAEL FRIDAY MAY 24, 2024 @10:30 AM IN THE MORNING
36 KASSAYE MOLTOTAL MAMO FRIDAY MAY 24, 2024 @10:30 AM IN THE MORNING
37 KORSA TEREFE BEDADA FRIDAY MAY 24, 2024 @10:30 AM IN THE MORNING
38 MANDEFRO TEDILA YEWUSTIE FRIDAY MAY 24, 2024 @10:30 AM IN THE MORNING
39 MASERESHA DIBABA KORA FRIDAY MAY 24, 2024 @10:30 AM IN THE MORNING
40 MEHAMMED WABELA HASSEN FRIDAY MAY 24, 2024 @10:30 AM IN THE MORNING
41 MELESE ALEMU BAILE FRIDAY MAY 24, 2024 @02:00 PM IN THE AFTERNOON
42 MELESE YIFRU MAMO FRIDAY MAY 24, 2024 @02:00 PM IN THE AFTERNOON
43 MELKAMU AGIDE ABEBE FRIDAY MAY 24, 2024 @02:00 PM IN THE AFTERNOON
44 MESKER GETACHEW DESTA FRIDAY MAY 24, 2024 @02:00 PM IN THE AFTERNOON
45 MOLLA ADDIS TIZAZU FRIDAY MAY 24, 2024 @02:00 PM IN THE AFTERNOON
46 MOLLA TSARA ZEBA FRIDAY MAY 24, 2024 @02:00 PM IN THE AFTERNOON
47 NAHOME ASERADE AFARDO FRIDAY MAY 24, 2024 @02:00 PM IN THE AFTERNOON
48 SEBLE ABONEH WOLDE FRIDAY MAY 24, 2024 @02:00 PM IN THE AFTERNOON
49 SINTAYEHU GETACHEW BEKELE FRIDAY MAY 24, 2024 @02:00 PM IN THE AFTERNOON
50 TADLO ALENE MELESE FRIDAY MAY 24, 2024 @02:00 PM IN THE AFTERNOON
51 TAMIRU FIKADU BIRHANU MONDAY MAY 27, 2024 @8:30 AM IN THE MORNING
52 TEFERI ALEMU ASHAGIRE MONDAY MAY 27, 2024 @8:30 AM IN THE MORNING
53 TOFIK WHAB KEMAL MONDAY MAY 27, 2024 @8:30 AM IN THE MORNING
54 TSEGAYE FANTU  GEBRU MONDAY MAY 27, 2024 @8:30 AM IN THE MORNING
55 WONDEMAGEGN MITIKU KELBESA MONDAY MAY 27, 2024 @8:30 AM IN THE MORNING
56 YARED MELESE GEMECHU MONDAY MAY 27, 2024 @8:30 AM IN THE MORNING
57 YITAGESU TEKLE HAILU MONDAY MAY 27, 2024 @8:30 AM IN THE MORNING
58 YOHANNES BEKALU AKALU MONDAY MAY 27, 2024 @8:30 AM IN THE MORNING
59 YOHANNES TEKALEGN DERESEH MONDAY MAY 27, 2024 @10:30 AM IN THE MORNING
60 YONAS TIBEBU KETEMA MONDAY MAY 27, 2024 @10:30 AM IN THE MORNING
61 ABREHAM BESHANA ABDI MONDAY MAY 27, 2024 @10:30 AM IN THE MORNING
62 FANTAHUN ALENE TIZAZU MONDAY MAY 27, 2024 @10:30 AM IN THE MORNING
63 SHIFERAW BELSTE GELAW MONDAY MAY 27, 2024 @10:30 AM IN THE MORNING
64 MIKIYAS ALEMAYEHU YILMA MONDAY MAY 27, 2024 @10:30 AM IN THE MORNING
65 KIDANE FIKERU BONECHE MONDAY MAY 27, 2024 @10:30 AM IN THE MORNING
66 ZEKARIYAS LEMA BATU MONDAY MAY 27, 2024 @02:00 PM IN THE AFTERNOON
67 ANDEBET MESSELE AYALEW MONDAY MAY 27, 2024 @02:00 PM IN THE AFTERNOON
68 TEMESGEN TADELE ALAMIREW MONDAY MAY 27, 2024 @02:00 PM IN THE AFTERNOON
69 MARKOS MESELE TSEGA MONDAY MAY 27, 2024 @02:00 PM IN THE AFTERNOON
70 BIRUK MEKONNEN YEDETE MONDAY MAY 27, 2024 @02:00 PM IN THE AFTERNOON
71 BINIYAM SULTAN YEMAM MONDAY MAY 27, 2024 @02:00 PM IN THE AFTERNOON
72 YEMANE BIRHAN SAHELE MONDAY MAY 27, 2024 @02:00 PM IN THE AFTERNOON
73 YAKOB GETU LEMA MONDAY MAY 27, 2024 @02:00 PM IN THE AFTERNOON
74 TADESEKASSA KAMA MONDAY MAY 27, 2024 @02:00 PM IN THE AFTERNOON
75 MOSISA ABDISA GEMEDA MONDAY MAY 27, 2024 @02:00 PM IN THE AFTERNOON
76 ENDALKACHEW BELETE ZEGEYE TUESDAY MAY 28, 2024 @8:30 AM IN THE MORNING
77 TEKLEMARIAM AZMERAW ADGEH TUESDAY MAY 28, 2024 @8:30 AM IN THE MORNING
78 SINTAYEHU ESHETU TEGENE TUESDAY MAY 28, 2024 @8:30 AM IN THE MORNING
79 ASMARE DELNESA TADEGE TUESDAY MAY 28, 2024 @8:30 AM IN THE MORNING
80 MILLION WORKU FEYISA TUESDAY MAY 28, 2024 @8:30 AM IN THE MORNING
81 WORKU HABTAMU SETU TUESDAY MAY 28, 2024 @8:30 AM IN THE MORNING
82 GIRMA GEBREKIROS HAILESLASIE TUESDAY MAY 28, 2024 @8:30 AM IN THE MORNING
83 ASFAW AMARE DEGU TUESDAY MAY 28, 2024 @8:30 AM IN THE MORNING
84 SAMUEL DERESO MEKONNEN TUESDAY MAY 28, 2024 @8:30 AM IN THE MORNING

NB:-Whenever you are looking for  in Ethiopia, just remember Elelanajobs.
For More updates Join Our Official Telegram Channel

https://t.me/elelanajobs