Ethiopian Airlines Call For Recruitment and Interview Session

Ethiopian Airlines Call For Recruitment and Interview Session

POSITION 1 –  ET-SPONSORED SCHOOL OF FINANCE/SOF TRAINEE
Location : ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES HEAD OFFICE, GROUP RECRUITMENT & PLACEMENT OFFICE

Description :CALL FOR REPORTING-ORIGINAL DOCUMENT SCREENING/Call For Recuitment
(ET-SPONSORED SCHOOL OF FINANCE/SOF TRAINEE APPLICANTS-DIFFERENT REGION)
AMONG THOSE APPLICANTS WHO APPLIED & HAVE TAKEN WRITTEN EXAM & INTERVIEW ASSESSMENTS IN DIFFERENT LOCATIONS FOR THE POSITION OF ET-SPONSORED SCHOOL OF FINANCE/SOF TRAINEE, THE FOLLOWING LISTED APPLICANTS ARE REQUESTED TO REPORT TO ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES HQ, GROUP RECRUITMENT & PLACEMENT OFFICE FOR ORIGINAL DOCUMENT SCREENING ONLY AS PER THE BELOW DATE & TIME SCHEDULE.
REPORTING PLACE:
ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES HEAD OFFICE, GROUP RECRUITMENT & PLACEMENT OFFICE
REPORTING DATE & TIME:
MONDAY APRIL 22, 2024 AT 8:00 AM IN THE MORNING
IF YOUR NAME IS NOT LISTED BELOW, IT MEANS THAT YOU HAVE NOT BEEN SELECTED FOR THE NEXT PROCESS. WE THANK YOU FOR YOUR INTEREST TO WORK FOR ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES GROUP.

NOTE:
PLEASE MAKE SURE YOU MEET ALL THE REQUIRED QUALIFICATION BEFORE COMING TO DOCUMENT CHECKING.
CANDIDATES SHOULD ARRIVE ON TIME. ANY CANDIDATE WHO ARRIVES LATER THAN THE MENTIONED DATE & TIME WILL NOT BE ENTERTAINED.
CANDIDATES SHOULD COME WITH PROPER BUSINESS ATTIRE AND GROOMING.
APPLICANTS SHOULD BRING ALL ORIGINAL & COPY THEIR EDUCATIONAL CREDENTIALS INCLUDING GRADE 8TH MINISTRY CARD, GRADE 10TH & 12TH CERTIFICATE/CARD, BIRTH CERTIFICATE, DIPLOMA/LEVEL, GRADE REPORTS, RENEWED KEBELE ID & 5 PASSPORT-SIZED PHOTOGRAPHS.
NB:

APPLICANTS WHO DON’T FULFILL THE REQUIRED QUALIFICATION & COULDN’T BRING REQUESTED DOCUMENTS FOR DOCUMENT SCREENING WILL BE DISQUALIFIED FROM THE PROCESS AUTOMATICALLY.
IF ANYONE IS FOUND TO APPLY WITH FALSE INFORMATION IT WILL LEAD TO SUBSEQUENT TERMINATION FROM THE PROCESS AT ANY STAGE UPON DISCOVERY OF THE FACT.

Candidate_List :
NO. FULL NAME
1 ABAY ADANE ATINAFU
2 ABDUL BASIT MONA
3 ABDULAZAK FEYO ABASO
4 ABDULNASIR AMAN HASEN
5 ABENEZER BELAY GEBRETSADIK
6 ABRHAM TESHOME OLBIRA
7 ANKETSE BIRHAN BEZABIH
8 ASEGEDECH SHIMELS YETAFEW
9 ASRES HAILE AMBI
10 ASRESA WONDIE ADAMU
11 AYANEW ASARO ADETO
12 BETELEHEM TADESSE ESHETU
13 BETHEL TIRUNEH JABESSA
14 BONTU DIRIBA WAKUMA
15 DABA ESHETU TOLA
16 EDEN TESHOME MIO
17 ENDALE FIKADU FEYISA
18 ENDALE GIRMA MEKONENE
19 EPHREM TAMERE GISA
20 ESAYAS GEFA BEDASHETE
21 ESHETU ALEBEL KIBRET
22 G/MEDIHIN G/SILASSIE G/KRISTOS
23 G/MICHAEL HAILAY BEYENE
24 GAIM G/HIWOT KEBREYES
25 GIDEY TESEMA HAFTU
26 GOSA GIRMA BEDIYE
27 GOSAYE BERHANU WORKU
28 HABIB AHIMED MOHAMMED
29 HAILE MULUGETA ESHETU
30 HANA BAHIRU
31 HAWI DECHASA EJERE
32 HAWINET ABERA LEGESSE
33 HAYMANOT TIBEBE TESHOME
34 JEMAL HAJI TUSA
35 JEMAL MAHMUD HAMU
36 JIRU KOSO HASSAN
37 KALKIDAN TINSAE ALEMU
38 KENEDI TOLERA GEDA
39 KETEMA ASSEGID TAFESSE
40 LEMI DEGEFA JIMA
41 LENJISA BARESA DAYO
42 LIDIYA NIGUSSE YEGELETU
43 MAHLET TSEGAYE ESHETE
44 MERON KIROS BOGALE
45 MERON WOGAYEHU ASEFA
46 MERON BIRHANU WEDAJO
47 NEBSU LEMMA BIJIGA
48 NEGESE NEGEW BIRRU
49 RAHEL ZEWUDU TESHOME
50 REDIET HAILU MOGES
51 SEBSEBE ABABIYA ABADIGA
52 SEMIRA YASSIN ERSIKU
53 TAZEBEW ADAMU TEFERA
54 TEBEBU SOLOMON AGA
55 TEKALIGN DANIEL DENTA
56 TEMESGEN CHAKLU MAMO
57 TESFANESH BEZABIH WELDESELASSIE
58 TIEMMAR DORI GEMECHU
59 TIGIST YOHANNES SISAY
60 TOLA RAGO BORENA
61 TSEGAYE MULETA ABEBE
62 WEGDARES SINTAYEHU BATU
63 WORKU TESFAYE KITILA
64 YEBEREKET KETEMA ESHETU
65 YILAL ATINAFU TADIE
66 YORDANOS ASFAW
67 ZEKARIAS BONA BAYTENAB

POSITION 2 –  TRAINEE AIRCRAFT MECHANIC/Call For Interview
Location : ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES HQ, EAU (PTS BUILDING).

Description :CALL FOR INTERVIEW
(ET- SPONSORED TRAINEE AIRCRAFT MECHANIC CANDIDATES)
AMONG THOSE CANDIDATES WHO HAVE APPLIED AND TAKEN WRITTEN EXAMINATION AT ADDIS ABABA FOR THE POSITION OF TRAINEE AIRCRAFT MECHANIC THE FOLLOWING LISTED CANDIDATES HAVE PASSED THE WRITTEN EXAMINATION AND REQUESTED TO COME FOR GROUP DISCUSSION AND INTERVIEW EXAM PER THE BELOW SCHEDULE.
LOCATION: ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES HQ, EAU (PTS BUILDING).
DATE & TIME: ONLY PER THE BELOW GIVEN SCHEDULE (REFER YOUR DATE & TIME SCHEDULE FROM THE TABLE BELOW)
AND, IF YOUR NAME IS NOT LISTED BELOW, IT MEANS THAT YOU HAVE NOT BEEN PASSED THE WRITTEN EXAMINATION AND WE THANK YOU FOR YOUR INTEREST TO WORK FOR ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES GROUP.
PLEASE NOTE THAT:
CANDIDATES SHOULD ARRIVE ON TIME! ANY CANDIDATE WHO ARRIVES LATER THAN THE MENTIONED TIME WILL NOT BE ENTERTAINED.
CANDIDATES SHOULD COME UP WITH ORIGINAL RENEWED KEBELE ID OR 8TH OR 10TH OR 12TH GRADE OR DRIVING LICENCE OR PASSPORT OR ANY OTHER LEGAL AND VALID DOCUMENT THAT SHOWS YOUR IDENTITY.
MALE CANDIDATES ARE REQUIRED TO COME WITH PROPER BUSINESS ATTIRE AND CLEAN-CUT HAIR AND FULLY SHAVED BEARD.
FEMALE CANDIDATES WITH FORMAL HAIR AND DRESSING STYLE WILL ONLY BE ACCEPTED.
CANDIDATES WHO FAIL TO MEET THE ABOVE REQUIREMENTS WILL BE AUTOMATICALLY DISQUALIFIED FROM THE PROCESS.
IF ANYONE IS FOUND TO APPLY WITH FALSE INFORMATION, IT WILL LEAD TO SUBSEQUENT TERMINATION FROM THE PROCESS UPON DISCOVERY OF THE FACT.

Candidate_List :
NO FULL NAME GD & Interview Schedule Group
1 ABDI NESRU BEDRU Thursday April 25, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Group-1
2 ABDULFETAH EBRAHIM MOHAMMED Thursday April 25, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Group-1
3 ABDULMELIK MULUGETA HASSEN Thursday April 25, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Group-1
4 ABEL KENEDY TESFAYE Thursday April 25, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Group-1
5 ABENEZER TARIKU TADESSE Thursday April 25, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Group-1
6 ABUBEKER BIREDA DEBO Thursday April 25, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Group-1
7 ABUBEKER MUSTEFA KEDIR Thursday April 25, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Group-1
8 ADANE DERSO AREGAWI Thursday April 25, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Group-1
9 ADDISALEM TEFERA SHUME Thursday April 25, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Group-1
10 ALAZAR ALEMSHET TESFAYE Thursday April 25, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Group-1
11 ALAZAR BIRUK KASSAYE Thursday April 25, 2024 at 10:30 AM in the Morning Group-1
12 AMANUEL FIKADU OLANA Thursday April 25, 2024 at 10:30 AM in the Morning Group-1
13 AMANUEL MENGISTU EBIYO Thursday April 25, 2024 at 10:30 AM in the Morning Group-1
14 ANANYA WALELIGNE MELAKU Thursday April 25, 2024 at 10:30 AM in the Morning Group-1
15 ARUTU MANAYE DEMELASH Thursday April 25, 2024 at 10:30 AM in the Morning Group-1
16 AYMEN TALIB REDI Thursday April 25, 2024 at 10:30 AM in the Morning Group-1
17 BETSINAT MAEREGU ABEGAZ Thursday April 25, 2024 at 10:30 AM in the Morning Group-1
18 BILISUMA BAYSA BEDASA Thursday April 25, 2024 at 10:30 AM in the Morning Group-1
19 BINIYAM ZELEKE KENO Thursday April 25, 2024 at 10:30 AM in the Morning Group-1
20 BIRUK LEMMA WORKU Thursday April 25, 2024 at 10:30 AM in the Morning Group-1
21 BIRUK TSEGAYE ZEMENFAS Thursday April 25, 2024 at 1:30 PM in the Afternoon Group-1
22 BIRUK YIRGA LEGESSE Thursday April 25, 2024 at 1:30 PM in the Afternoon Group-1
23 BOKI BEGI LEMA Thursday April 25, 2024 at 1:30 PM in the Afternoon Group-1
24 BONSA SHIFARA OLANA Thursday April 25, 2024 at 1:30 PM in the Afternoon Group-1
25 CHEMEDA TAYE MEKONNEN Thursday April 25, 2024 at 1:30 PM in the Afternoon Group-1
26 DAGIM ABEBE MINDAYE Thursday April 25, 2024 at 1:30 PM in the Afternoon Group-1
27 DAWIT SAMUEL BEDASA Thursday April 25, 2024 at 1:30 PM in the Afternoon Group-1
28 DELELEGN DEREJE HAILU Thursday April 25, 2024 at 1:30 PM in the Afternoon Group-1
29 EBA TERFASA MEKO Thursday April 25, 2024 at 1:30 PM in the Afternoon Group-1
30 EFREM YANESHE WELDE TSADIK Thursday April 25, 2024 at 1:30 PM in the Afternoon Group-1
31 ENDALKACHEW SOLOMON TEMESGEN Thursday April 25, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Group-2
32 ERMIYAS ABERA TEGEGN Thursday April 25, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Group-2
33 ESMALE NURSEFA LAGA Thursday April 25, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Group-2
34 ESTIFANOS AKLILU TUFA Thursday April 25, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Group-2
35 FASIL MULUBIRHAN ASFAWU Thursday April 25, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Group-2
36 FEKRESELASE AREGA NEMERA Thursday April 25, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Group-2
37 FILMON HAYLU DEBESAY Thursday April 25, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Group-2
38 FITA TAMRAT ABATE Thursday April 25, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Group-2
39 FUAD SHIKUR SEID Thursday April 25, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Group-2
40 GADISA ZELEKE FITE Thursday April 25, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Group-2
41 GEBREHIWOT YIHALEM ABEBE Thursday April 25, 2024 at 10:30 AM in the Morning Group-2
42 GELETA GIRMA NEGA Thursday April 25, 2024 at 10:30 AM in the Morning Group-2
43 GEMECHU BERHANU SHENTEMA Thursday April 25, 2024 at 10:30 AM in the Morning Group-2
44 GETACHOW GONFA GELETA Thursday April 25, 2024 at 10:30 AM in the Morning Group-2
45 GETU ABOYE DADI Thursday April 25, 2024 at 10:30 AM in the Morning Group-2
46 GEZAHEGN NIGUSSIE CHANIE Thursday April 25, 2024 at 10:30 AM in the Morning Group-2
47 GIZACHEW BIRKU BIRKU Thursday April 25, 2024 at 10:30 AM in the Morning Group-2
48 HABITAMU TILAHUN TASEWU Thursday April 25, 2024 at 10:30 AM in the Morning Group-2
49 HAILMARIAM MAMUSHA AMENU Thursday April 25, 2024 at 10:30 AM in the Morning Group-2
50 ISRAEL DEREJE REGASSA Thursday April 25, 2024 at 10:30 AM in the Morning Group-2
51 JABESA KABA AMANTE Thursday April 25, 2024 at 1:30 PM in the Afternoon Group-2
52 KALAB GETACHEW KEBEDE Thursday April 25, 2024 at 1:30 PM in the Afternoon Group-2
53 KALEAB SEYOUM HAILU Thursday April 25, 2024 at 1:30 PM in the Afternoon Group-2
54 KETEMA GUTEMA BEDASA Thursday April 25, 2024 at 1:30 PM in the Afternoon Group-2
55 KIBROM MAREGN SHAY Thursday April 25, 2024 at 1:30 PM in the Afternoon Group-2
56 MARESHET FISEHA SAHLE Thursday April 25, 2024 at 1:30 PM in the Afternoon Group-2
57 MEKONEN TESHOME HAILEMARKOS Thursday April 25, 2024 at 1:30 PM in the Afternoon Group-2
58 MERERA AKUMA HUNDERA Thursday April 25, 2024 at 1:30 PM in the Afternoon Group-2
59 MESAY FKADU MENJE Thursday April 25, 2024 at 1:30 PM in the Afternoon Group-2
60 MIKIYAS GASHAW AMESHE Thursday April 25, 2024 at 1:30 PM in the Afternoon Group-2
61 MINTESENOT SHASHURE GEMEDA Thursday April 25, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Group-3
62 MINTESNOT SISAY LEGA Thursday April 25, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Group-3
63 MULUGETA WORKU ANDARGE Thursday April 25, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Group-3
64 MULUNEH TEGEGN YIMAM Thursday April 25, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Group-3
65 NAOL URGESSA DESSALEGN Thursday April 25, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Group-3
66 NATNAEL BELAY EJIGU Thursday April 25, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Group-3
67 NATNAEL TAGESSE HANKORE Thursday April 25, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Group-3
68 NATNAEL MESFIN BELETE Thursday April 25, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Group-3
69 NEBIYU ELIAS GEBREMEDHIN Thursday April 25, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Group-3
70 NEGESE DABA EDO Thursday April 25, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Group-3
71 NIGUSU SOLOMON BEWKET Thursday April 25, 2024 at 10:30 AM in the Morning Group-3
72 OLUMA SHELEME DIRIRSA Thursday April 25, 2024 at 10:30 AM in the Morning Group-3
73 SENTAYEHU GADISA KABA Thursday April 25, 2024 at 10:30 AM in the Morning Group-3
74 SOLOMON GASHAW GEEZAN Thursday April 25, 2024 at 10:30 AM in the Morning Group-3
75 SURAFEL TILAHUN ENGDA Thursday April 25, 2024 at 10:30 AM in the Morning Group-3
76 TABORE LAYE CHALA Thursday April 25, 2024 at 10:30 AM in the Morning Group-3
77 TAMIRU TESHOME SEGNI Thursday April 25, 2024 at 10:30 AM in the Morning Group-3
78 TAYSON KEFYALEW TAYE Thursday April 25, 2024 at 10:30 AM in the Morning Group-3
79 TEKALEGN ABERA OLKISO Thursday April 25, 2024 at 10:30 AM in the Morning Group-3
80 YABSERA GETACHWE MAMO Thursday April 25, 2024 at 10:30 AM in the Morning Group-3
81 YARED ALEMNEH KASSE Thursday April 25, 2024 at 1:30 PM in the Afternoon Group-3
82 YEABSRA DEJAZMACH CHERU Thursday April 25, 2024 at 1:30 PM in the Afternoon Group-3
83 YOHANES GEZU KUMA Thursday April 25, 2024 at 1:30 PM in the Afternoon Group-3
84 YOHANNES AYNIE FISHA Thursday April 25, 2024 at 1:30 PM in the Afternoon Group-3
85 YONAS ASSEFA MEGERSSA Thursday April 25, 2024 at 1:30 PM in the Afternoon Group-3
86 YONATAN ASCHALEW BIYAZEN Thursday April 25, 2024 at 1:30 PM in the Afternoon Group-3
87 YOSEPH BEYENE SAHLEMARIAM Thursday April 25, 2024 at 1:30 PM in the Afternoon Group-3
88 YOSEPH DIBABA TULU Thursday April 25, 2024 at 1:30 PM in the Afternoon Group-3
89 ZENEBE HAILU TESHOME Thursday April 25, 2024 at 1:30 PM in the Afternoon Group-3

Find More Details Here:- https://corporate.ethiopianairlines.com/AboutEthiopian/careers/results