Ethiopian Airlines Call For Recruitment and Placement Office

Ethiopian Airlines Call For Recruitment and Placement Office
Position : ET-SPONSORED Trainee AMT/Modularized
Location : ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES HQ, GROUP RECRUITMENT & PLACEMENT OFFICE
Description :

CALL FOR REPORTING

(ET-SPONSORED TRAINEE AMT, AMT/Modularized APPLICANTS) DIFFERENT REGION

AMONG THOSE APPLICANTS WHO APPLIED FOR THE POSITION OF   ET-SPONSORED Trainee AMT/Modularized, The FOLLOWING LISTED APPLICANTS ARE REQUESTED TO REPORT TO ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES HQ, GROUP RECRUITMENT & PLACEMENT OFFICE ONLY AS PER THE BELOW DATE & TIME SCHEDULE.

REPORTING PLACE:

ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES HQ, GROUP RECRUITMENT & PLACEMENT OFFICE

REPORTING DATE & TIME:

 

PLEASE REFER YOUR DATE & TIME SCHEDULE FROM THE BELOW TABLE

NOTE:

CANDIDATES SHOULD ARRIVE ON TIME. ANY CANDIDATE WHO ARRIVES LATER THAN THE MENTIONED DATE & TIME WILL NOT BE ENTERTAINED.

CANDIDATES SHOULD BRING 5 PASSPORT SIZED PHOTOGRAPHS.

CANDIDATES SHOULD COME WITH PROPER BUSINESS ATTIRE AND GROOMING.

A CANDIDATES SHOULD BRING ONLY ORIGINAL COPY THEIR GRADE 8TH MINISTRY CARD, GRADE 10TH, GRADE 12TH ENTRANCE EXAM CERTIFICATE/CARD, BIRTH CERTIFICATE & LATEST EDUCATIONAL CREDENTIALS WITH RENEWED KEBELE ID.

NB:

IF ANYONE IS FOUND TO APPLY WITH FALSE INFORMATION IT WILL LEAD TO SUBSEQUENT TERMINATION FROM THE PROCESS AT ANY STAGE UPON DISCOVERY OF THE FACT.

Candidate_List :

NO. FULL NAME DATE TIME
1 ABDUROHMAN ADISU TEFERA MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
2 ADISU DADICHO BOYE MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
3 AFRASE TEFERA  BEKELE MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
4 AMANUEL  YOSEPH GEBREEGZIABHER MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
5 AMANUEL DERBS GASHAYE MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
6 AMANUEL TSEGAYE  ERMAKO MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
7 AMIN KEDIR  MOHAMMED MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
8 AMIR  HUSSEN SERD MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
9 ANUMA YADESA  BEYENE MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
10 ASHEBER DEJENE  SEIFU MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
11 ASHENAFI ALEMAYEHU KALTAMO MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
12 ASHENAFI TUFA  BIKILA MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
13 ASSEFA MEKONNEN KASSA MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
14 ATLAW YIRGASHEWA  SIYOUM MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
15 AWEL AMAN  JARA MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
16 BALCHA YADETO  ROBA MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
17 BEFIKADU SEBSIBE  GEBISSO MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
18 BEKELE GEMECHU  BALCHA MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
19 BEREKET HAILEMICHAEL GULANTA MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
20 BETHELHEM SEMON ADEM MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
21 BIKILA HABTAMU  GEBEYEHU MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
22 BINIAM TESFAYE JANKA MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
23 BIRUH TESFAYE KIBRET MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
24 BIRUK H/MESKEL DESSIEE MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
25 BIRUK HAILU ABRAHAM MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
26 BIRUK ZEWDE  OLTAYE MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
27 CHERINET GASHAW BIYAZN MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
28 DAGIM BELAY  LEMA MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
29 DAGMAWI ASNAKE  KEBEDE MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
30 DANAWIT FEKADU  KEBEDE MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
31 DANIEL DIDHA  GAMMADA MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
32 DAWIT TESFAYE  BOGALE MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
33 DEBELA TADESE  WARKE MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
34 DEREJE YETERA RIKE MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
35 DESSALEGN ASFAW BIRHANE MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
36 EBA FAYERA  BINAGDE MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
37 EBRAHIM AHMED  ABDO MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
38 ELIAS TUJUBA  WIRTU MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
39 ETSUBDINK GEDYON  KOSTAB MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
40 ETSUBDINK MENGISTU ANTENEH MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
41 EZRA SHIFERAW SORI MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
42 FANA SHITAY GATISO MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
43 FANUEL GOSAYE  TAMIRAT MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
44 FEKADU TEGEGNU YEHUALASHET MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
45 FERZER ABEBE SHIFERAW MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
46 FIRAOL LECHISA  TAKELE MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
47 FISEHA GETU WOLDE MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
48 FREWAK TESFAYE ASSEFA MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
49 GALANA TESFAYE ABOMA MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
50 GASHAW GEBRU MENGESHA MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
51 GEMECHIS  DINKISA AMENU MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
52 GIDUMA AMANTE OLJIRA MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
53 GIRMA ALEMU  FITUMA MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
54 GIRUM H/MARIAM TEKA MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
55 GIZAW BELETE SISAY MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
56 GUTA LEGESE  BALCHA MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
57 HABTAMU ABEBE MEKONNEN MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
58 HAILEYESUS TOLASA NIGUSE MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
59 HANA SAJBIRU TADESSE MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
60 HAYMANOT ANMAW TAZEZE MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
61 HENOK BIYAZIN GOBEYEHU MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
62 HENOK GETACHEW DAMENE MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
63 HINSERMU NEFTALEM  BEKELE MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
64 IBRAHIM SULEMAN JEMAL MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
65 IFNAN AMAN  HUSSEN MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
66 IZEDDIN ZAKIR  MOHAMED MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
67 JALATA GUDETA JIRA MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
68 JIBRIL KEDIR  ALI MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
69 JIDHA GELANA  TERESSA MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
70 JOFE JISO DERESE MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
71 KALKIDAN MEKONEN  LEMA MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
72 KFLOM TSGAYE MEHARI MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
73 KIBROM TEKLE TELA MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
74 LEMA ASEFA KEBEDE MON, JULY  08, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
75 LEMESSA YALEW DINSSA TUE, JULY  09, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
76 LINGEREW  DESALEGN WUDALEW TUE, JULY  09, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
77 LINGERIH TAGELO ALEMAYEHU TUE, JULY  09, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
78 MARAKI ENDALE  TAMIRU TUE, JULY  09, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
79 MARKOS TAFESE HAILE TUE, JULY  09, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
80 MARU TADELE  NASHO TUE, JULY  09, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
81 MARU WELKEBA  DABESA TUE, JULY  09, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
82 MATIWOS ABEBE TEREFE TUE, JULY  09, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
83 MEBONI ALEMU  BEKELE TUE, JULY  09, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
84 MEHAMEDZEYNU AHMED NURHUSEN TUE, JULY  09, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
85 MESAFINT ENYEW ENDALE TUE, JULY  09, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
86 MESFIN MADESO TEMAC TUE, JULY  09, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
87 MIFTAH ABDULKADIR  AHMAD TUE, JULY  09, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
88 MIHIRET ASSEFA WAKTURA TUE, JULY  09, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
89 MIKIYAS ALEMU  GEBRE TUE, JULY  09, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
90 MILKESSA TESHOME  IDOSA TUE, JULY  09, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
91 MINASE W/BIRHAN WORKU TUE, JULY  09, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
92 MINTESNOT MENGGGESHA MELKEETO TUE, JULY  09, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
93 MIRE YIHUNE ALENE TUE, JULY  09, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
94 MISGANA W/MICHAEL ALBERTO TUE, JULY  09, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
95 MOGOS GIRMA TEKLESILASSIE TUE, JULY  09, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
96 MOTI MITIKU  BEKANA TUE, JULY  09, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
97 MULUALEM ABEBE KIBRET TUE, JULY  09, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
98 MUSSIE G/MEDIHIN G/EGZIABIHER TUE, JULY  09, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
99 NABEK BOGALE TESEMA TUE, JULY  09, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
100 NATANIAM TELILE BERSE TUE, JULY  09, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
101 NATNAEL SEIFU  ESTIFANOS TUE, JULY  09, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
102 NATNAEL YOSEPH  ABU TUE, JULY  09, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
103 NEBYU DANIEL DEMESSE TUE, JULY  09, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
104 NEMOMSA TESFAYE  REGASA TUE, JULY  09, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
105 NIBRETU GIRMA AHUNM TUE, JULY  09, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
106 NIGUS TATEK ZELEKE TUE, JULY  09, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
107 NUGUS MENGISTU  HORDOFA TUE, JULY  09, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
108 ROBEL LEMESSA  ALEMU TUE, JULY  09, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
109 SAMUEL ADANE WUBIE TUE, JULY  09, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
110 SEARE GIRUM G/HAWARIA TUE, JULY  09, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
111 SEID KUMBI  GELCHU TUE, JULY  09, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
112 SENA FENTA  ABEBE TUE, JULY  09, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
113 SIFEN JEWAR  DEYESSO TUE, JULY  09, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
114 SIMACHEW BELAY TAYE TUE, JULY  09, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
115 SIMON AMDEMARIYAM ABATE TUE, JULY  09, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
116 SISEY GUADE ASTATKEE TUE, JULY  09, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
117 SOLAN BAHIRU  TESEMA TUE, JULY  09, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
118 SURAFEL MESFIN  FARIS TUE, JULY  09, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
119 SURAFEL TAMIRU TADESSE TUE, JULY  09, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
120 TELAHUN MITIKU ADUGNA TUE, JULY  09, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
121 TEMESGEN  ASCHALEW ALEMU TUE, JULY  09, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
122 TEMESGEN JEMBENO AHO TUE, JULY  09, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
123 TEMESGEN YOHANNES AZEZO TUE, JULY  09, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
124 TESFAHUN ABERA  BIRU TUE, JULY  09, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
125 TESFATSIYON TARIKU  MENEDO TUE, JULY  09, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
126 TESFAYE TOLECHA GOFE TUE, JULY  09, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
127 TESFAYE W/GABR GEBRU TUE, JULY  09, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
128 TEWODROS ALEMAYEHU FEREDE TUE, JULY  09, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
129 TEWODROS BELETE  ANBESE TUE, JULY  09, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
130 THOMAS TOLCHA ESHETE TUE, JULY  09, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
131 TOFIK HUSSIEN TEGEGN TUE, JULY  09, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
132 TOLU AYANA  EJETA TUE, JULY  09, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
133 UMER MOHAMMED ABAMECHA TUE, JULY  09, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
134 USMAN JABIR  TEFO TUE, JULY  09, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
135 YARED GASHAW  ABATE TUE, JULY  09, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
136 YARED SEYFE AMDHUN TUE, JULY  09, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
137 YEBETS EWNETU  NESGEA TUE, JULY  09, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
138 YIBEKAL WOLDETINSAY  YIMERGA TUE, JULY  09, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
139 YITBAREK SIMUR ASMAMAW TUE, JULY  09, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
140 YOHANNES ALAENE GETAHUN TUE, JULY  09, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
141 YORDANOS BEKELE  LEGESE TUE, JULY  09, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
142 YOSEF ABATE  KASSAYE TUE, JULY  09, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
143 ZEKARIYA TIGABIE WALE TUE, JULY  09, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
144 ZNABU HAFTOM TKELE TUE, JULY  09, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING