Ethiopian Airlines Call For Recruitment

Result Announcments

Position – ET-SPONSORED Trainee AMT/Modularized
Announcment :-ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES HQ, GROUP RECRUITMENT & PLACEMENT OFFICE

Location:- ET-SPONSORED Trainee AMT/Modularized

CALL FOR REPORTING

(ET-SPONSORED TRAINEE AMT, AMT/Modularized APPLICANTS) DIFFERENT REGION

AMONG THOSE APPLICANTS WHO APPLIED FOR THE POSITION OF   ET-SPONSORED Trainee AMT/Modularized, The FOLLOWING LISTED APPLICANTS ARE REQUESTED TO REPORT TO ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES HQ, GROUP RECRUITMENT & PLACEMENT OFFICE ONLY AS PER THE BELOW DATE & TIME SCHEDULE.

REPORTING PLACE:

  • ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES HQ, GROUP RECRUITMENT & PLACEMENT OFFICE

REPORTING DATE & TIME:

  • PLEASE REFER YOUR DATE & TIME SCHEDULE FROM THE BELOW TABLE

NOTE:

  • CANDIDATES SHOULD ARRIVE ON TIME. ANY CANDIDATE WHO ARRIVES LATER THAN THE MENTIONED DATE & TIME WILL NOT BE ENTERTAINED.
  • CANDIDATES SHOULD BRING 5 PASSPORT SIZED PHOTOGRAPHS.
  • CANDIDATES SHOULD COME WITH PROPER BUSINESS ATTIRE AND GROOMING.

A CANDIDATES SHOULD BRING ONLY ORIGINAL COPY THEIR GRADE 8TH MINISTRY CARD, GRADE 10TH, GRADE 12TH ENTRANCE EXAM CERTIFICATE/CARD, BIRTH CERTIFICATE & LATEST EDUCATIONAL CREDENTIALS WITH RENEWED KEBELE ID.

NB:

IF ANYONE IS FOUND TO APPLY WITH FALSE INFORMATION IT WILL LEAD TO SUBSEQUENT TERMINATION FROM THE PROCESS AT ANY STAGE UPON DISCOVERY OF THE FACT.

No. FULL NAME DATE TIME
1 ABDO AHMEDIN MOHAMMED MON, JUNE  24, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
2 ADMASU ANDARZA ASUNA MON, JUNE  24, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
3 ALAZAR GETACHEW YILMA MON, JUNE  24, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
4 ASHENAFI ALEMAYEHU KALTAMO MON, JUNE  24, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
5 AYELE GIZAW RIKIWA MON, JUNE  24, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
6 BEREKET ALTAMO ASHANGO MON, JUNE  24, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
7 BEREKET KASAHUN TESHOME MON, JUNE  24, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
8 BERKET DEMISSE MON, JUNE  24, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
9 BESUFIKAD TESFAYE BESHA MON, JUNE  24, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
10 BEWKETU GETU GEBEYEHU MON, JUNE  24, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
11 BEZANEH MELESE TILAHUN MON, JUNE  24, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
12 BINIAM YEMANE DEGU MON, JUNE  24, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
13 BIRUH TESFAYE KIBRET MON, JUNE  24, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
14 BISRAT TESHOME  DEGIFE MON, JUNE  24, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
15 CHARA KASAHUN NEGASA MON, JUNE  24, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
16 DAGIM TEMESGEN WONDIMU MON, JUNE  24, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
17 DAGMAWI ASNAKE  KEBEDE MON, JUNE  24, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
18 DAGNE TESFAYE  TOLA MON, JUNE  24, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
19 DANIEL ESUBALEW DESSIE MON, JUNE  24, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
20 DEREJE ALEMU HATISA MON, JUNE  24, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
21 DUGUMA DINKISA JEBESSA MON, JUNE  24, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
22 EDEN ASNAKE  ABERA MON, JUNE  24, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
23 EDOMIYAS BEYENE DEBISA MON, JUNE  24, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
24 ERMIAS TEKLU HABTE MON, JUNE  24, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
25 ESRAEL GETACHEW WOLDE MON, JUNE  24, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
26 FEKADU TEMESGEN  DAGIM MON, JUNE  24, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
27 FIRAOL ALEMU  ADAMU MON, JUNE  24, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
28 FIRAOL EBISA LAGASA MON, JUNE  24, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
29 FIRI LALISA CHEMEDA MON, JUNE  24, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
30 FISSEHA TESFAY KIROS MON, JUNE  24, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
31 FRAOL BAYU YADESA MON, JUNE  24, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
32 FREHIWOT HAGOS ATSBHA MON, JUNE  24, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
33 KALEAB AWOKE KIDANEMARIAM MON, JUNE  24, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
34 KALID UMER MELESE MON, JUNE  24, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
35 KALKIDAN MEKONEN  LEMA MON, JUNE  24, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
36 KFLOM TSGAYE MEHARI MON, JUNE  24, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
37 LEUL MECHAL WELDEYES MON, JUNE  24, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
38 LIRENJO ABEBE MISHAMO MON, JUNE  24, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
39 MEGABI MENGESHA MERGIA MON, JUNE  24, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
40 MENGISTU GITU GEBRU MON, JUNE  24, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
41 MIRE YIHUNE ALENE MON, JUNE  24, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
42 MITIKU GEREMU  DAYE MON, JUNE  24, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
43 NAOL SISAY  MEZMUR MON, JUNE  24, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
44 REYAN AHMED HUSSEN MON, JUNE  24, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
45 SARA KELALI ADHANA MON, JUNE  24, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
46 SITOTA FANTA SORATO MON, JUNE  24, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
47 TESHAGER DESALEGN FENTIE MON, JUNE  24, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
48 WONDIMAAGEGN BEJI GURA MON, JUNE  24, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
49 WUBIGZABHER BIRHANU KEBELE MON, JUNE  24, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
50 YARED GASHAW  ABATE MON, JUNE  24, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
51 YARED NIGUSSIE  BALCHA MON, JUNE  24, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
52 YARED SEYFE AMDHUN MON, JUNE  24, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
53 ZEKARIAS MOSISA BULHA MON, JUNE  24, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
54 ZEKARIYAS MAMARU TUFER MON, JUNE  24, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING
55 ZINABU MISGNA TAKELE MON, JUNE  24, 2024  @08:00 AM IN THE MORNING