Ethiopian Airlines – Call For Written Exam

ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES HEAD OFFICE, AVIATION UNIVERSITY, TV ROOM
Description :

CALL FOR WRITTEN EXAM
(FRENCH SPEAKING CUSTOMER SERVICE ASSOCIATE)
AMONG THOSE APPLICANTS WHO HAVE APPLIED FOR THE POSITION OF FRENCH SPEAKING CUSTOMER SERVICE ASSOCIATE FROM SEPTEMBER 04-08, 2023, THE FOLLOWING LISTED CANDIDATES ARE REQUESTED TO COME FOR WRITTEN EXAM AT ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES HEAD OFFICE ONLY PER BELOW SCHEDULE.

VENUE: – ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES GROUP, AVIATION UNIVERSITY, TV ROOM
DATE & TIME: – MONDAY SEPTEMBER 18, 2023 @ 01:30 PM IN THE AFTERNOON
IF YOUR NAME IS NOT LISTED BELOW, IT MEANS THAT YOU ARE NOT BEEN SELECTED FOR THE NEXT PROCESS. WE THANK YOU FOR YOUR INTEREST TO TRAIN WITH ETHIOPIAN AVIATION ACADEMY.

PLEASE NOTE THAT:
WHEN COMING TO THE PREMISES OF ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES GROUP, ALL CANDIDATES ARE REQUIRED TO WEAR FACIAL MASKS, SANITIZING HANDS FREQUENTLY & MAINTAIN PHYSICAL DISTANCE AT ALL-TIMES.
CANDIDATES SHOULD ARRIVE ON TIME!
ANY CANDIDATE WHO ARRIVES LATER THAN THE MENTIONED TIME WILL NOT BE ENTERTAINED.
CANDIDATES SHOULD COME WITH PROPER BUSINESS ATTIRE AND GROOMING!
CANDIDATES SHOULD NOT EXCHANGE OR SHARE ANY EQUIPMENT, SUCH AS FACEMASK, STATIONARIES, ETC…
NB: CANDIDATES ARE REQUIRED TO COME WITH AN ORIGINAL RENEWED KEBELE ID CARD.
IF ANYONE IS FOUND TO APPLY WITH FALSE INFORMATION IT WILL LEAD TO SUBSEQUENT TERMINATION FROM THE PROCESS UPON DISCOVERY OF THE FACT.

Candidate_List :

NO FULL NAME
1 ABEBE ABRAHAM YOHANES
2 ABRAHAM YOHANES ABEBE
3 AMANUEL WAKTOLA
4 BENAZIR SAID MOHAMED
5 BETLHEM YIGZAW MEKONNEN
6 BINEGA DESSIE WBANTE
7 CHERENET DEJENEA ANDAREGEA
8 DAWIT LEMITA
9 DAWIT LEMITA SAGRA
10 DAWIT LEMITA SARA
11 DERSAN DEBEBE ZERFU
12 DESALEW GETU ADMASSU
13 DESALEW GETU ADMASU
14 ENDALKACHEW GUTA KAYISSA
15 EYERUSALEM ABCH MULU
16 FETLEWERK FENTIE ASEFA
17 FIKRTE LEMA KASSAYE
18 GEDAMU ALEMAW ZELEKE
19 HANA AKLILU YIGZAW
20 HANAN GIRUM KEBEDE
21 HAREWEYIN DEMISE
22 ILHAM SIRAJ MAHMUD
23 LEUL KIROS BEYENE
24 LIELITIE NEGASH RETA
25 MATI MEGERSA TUJIBA
26 MEKURIA AGEGNEHU WEDAJE
27 MEKURIYA AGEGNEHU WEDAJE
28 MESKEREM ASFA WOLDEGIOGIS
29 MEYIREMA MOHAMMED TUSU
30 MIHERET ABEBE HAILEMARIAM
31 MOHAMMEDKUNUZ MOHAMMEDSANI ABAGISA
32 MUNIR KHALID BESHIR
33 MUNIR KHALID BESHIR
34 MUNIR KHALID BESHIR
35 NAHOME NEBIYOU ELIAS
36 REDIAT WOYESSA DANGARSSA
37 RESHAD ABEDELA MUZAINE
38 SAMMY MELKAMU KEBEDE
39 SAMRAWIT SAMSON ABRAHAM
40 SAMUEL ASMARE AEFA
41 SAMUEL BAYE  TELELEW
42 SAMUEL BAYE TELELAW
43 SARA BEDRU SIRAJ
44 SURAFEL DERBEW MOLLA
45 TEMESGEN ALEMU
46 TEMESGEN REDA KASSAYE
47 TEWODROS LEGESE KIDANEMARIAM
48 VIVIANA FRANCO RIGUCCI
49 WALELEGN HIRUY SISAY
50 YEABSIRA WENDIMTEKAH ASFAW
51 YIMAMA ASSEN HUSSEN
52 YOHANES ABRHAM ABEBE
53 YONATAN ABERA TADESSE
54 ZEMEN BIRHANU TESFA