Ethiopian Airlines – Enterview & Practical Exam

  • Exam and result
  • Ethiopia

Result Announcements

Postion : School of Finance Trainee (SOF)
Location : Ambo, Assossa, Arbaminch, Jimma, Debreberhan & Wolkite
Description :

Call for Interview

(Ethiopian Airlines ET-Sponsored School of Finance Trainee (SOF) Candidates

Among those candidates who have applied and taken written examination at Ambo, Arbaminch, Assossa, Debreberhan, Jimma & Wolkite Locations for the position of School of Finance Trainee (SOF) the following listed candidates have passed the written examination and requested to come for Group Discussion and Interview Exam per the below Place, Date & time schedule.

LocationAmbo, Arbaminch, Assossa, Debreberhan, Jimma & WolkiteUniversity (In your respective application Location)

Date & Time: Only per the below given schedule (Refer your date & time schedule from the table below)

And, if your name is not listed below, it means that you have not been passed the written examination and we thank you for your interest to work for Ethiopian Airlines Group.

Please note that:

  • Candidates should arrive on time! any candidate who arrives later than the mentioned time will not be entertained.
  • Candidates should come up with original renewed kebele id or 8th or 10th or 12th grade or driving license or passport or any other legal and valid document that show your identity.
  • Male candidates are required to come with proper business attire and clean-cut hair and fully shaved beard.
  • Female candidates with formal hair and dressing style will only be accepted.
  • Candidates who fail to meet the above requirements will be automatically disqualified from the process.

NB: If anyone is found to apply with false information, it will lead to subsequent termination from the process upon discovery of the fact.

Candidate_List :

NO. FULL NAME INTERVIEW SCHEDULE INTERVIEW LOCATION
1 DANIEL TSEGA NEGASH FRIDAY JAN 26, 2024 AT 4:00 PM IN THE AFTERNOON WOLKITE UNIVERSITY
2 NAOL TUJO KEFANI FRIDAY JAN 26, 2024 AT 4:00 PM IN THE AFTERNOON WOLKITE UNIVERSITY
3 FEVEN GELAYE ZEDA SATURDAY JAN 27, 2024 AT 11:00 AM IN THE MORNING ARBAMINCH UNIVERSITY
4 MELAKU MUZE MUSAYE SATURDAY JAN 27, 2024 AT 11:00 AM IN THE MORNING ARBAMINCH UNIVERSITY
5 URKASA URMALE MARAMA SATURDAY JAN 27, 2024 AT 11:00 AM IN THE MORNING ARBAMINCH UNIVERSITY
6 EPHREM TAMERE GISA SATURDAY JAN 27, 2024 AT 2:30 PM IN THE AFTERNOON JIMMA UNIVERISTY
7 SEBSEBE ABABIYA ABADIGA SATURDAY JAN 27, 2024 AT 2:30 PM IN THE AFTERNOON JIMMA UNIVERISTY
8 TESFANESH BEZABIH WELDESELASSIE SATURDAY JAN 27, 2024 AT 2:30 PM IN THE AFTERNOON JIMMA UNIVERISTY
9 TIGIST ATSEBEHA WONDIMU SATURDAY JAN 27, 2024 AT 2:30 PM IN THE AFTERNOON JIMMA UNIVERISTY
10 BASHAW HAILEYESUS ZEWOLDIE SATURDAY JAN 27, 2024 AT 2:30 PM IN THE AFTERNOON DEBREBERHAN UNIVERSITY
11 BIZUYE KASAHUN ALAMEREW SATURDAY JAN 27, 2024 AT 2:30 PM IN THE AFTERNOON DEBREBERHAN UNIVERSITY
12 HAYLEMARIYAM HABTAMU DEJENE SATURDAY JAN 27, 2024 AT 2:30 PM IN THE AFTERNOON DEBREBERHAN UNIVERSITY
13 HAYMANOT TIBEBE TESHOME SATURDAY JAN 27, 2024 AT 2:30 PM IN THE AFTERNOON DEBREBERHAN UNIVERSITY
14 REDIATE HAILU MOGES SATURDAY JAN 27, 2024 AT 2:30 PM IN THE AFTERNOON DEBREBERHAN UNIVERSITY
15 SHAWUL HAILU MULUGETA SATURDAY JAN 27, 2024 AT 2:30 PM IN THE AFTERNOON DEBREBERHAN UNIVERSITY
16 ZEWDIE ABABU NIGATU SATURDAY JAN 27, 2024 AT 2:30 PM IN THE AFTERNOON DEBREBERHAN UNIVERSITY
17 HENOK AYELE ZEWUDE THURSDAY JAN 25, 2024 AT 10:00 AM IN THE MORNING ASSOSSA UNIVERISTY
18 TAMRAT TEGEGN TEFERA THURSDAY JAN 25, 2024 AT 10:00 AM IN THE MORNING ASSOSSA UNIVERISTY
19 ALEMU  BIKILA BEKELE SATURDAY JAN 27, 2024 AT 8:00 AM IN THE MORNING AMBO UNIVERSITY
20 ARARSA KEJELA DIYENA SATURDAY JAN 27, 2024 AT 8:00 AM IN THE MORNING AMBO UNIVERSITY
21 ASHEBIR NUGUSE MEKONIN SATURDAY JAN 27, 2024 AT 8:00 AM IN THE MORNING AMBO UNIVERSITY
22 BACHA NIGUSE GUTA SATURDAY JAN 27, 2024 AT 8:00 AM IN THE MORNING AMBO UNIVERSITY
23 BIKILA SORI NEGASH SATURDAY JAN 27, 2024 AT 8:00 AM IN THE MORNING AMBO UNIVERSITY
24 BONTU DIRIBA WAKUMA SATURDAY JAN 27, 2024 AT 8:00 AM IN THE MORNING AMBO UNIVERSITY
25 CHALA BEDASA ASEFA SATURDAY JAN 27, 2024 AT 8:00 AM IN THE MORNING AMBO UNIVERSITY
26 CHIMDI LECHISA DUFANI SATURDAY JAN 27, 2024 AT 8:00 AM IN THE MORNING AMBO UNIVERSITY
27 DABA TAKALE BIKILA SATURDAY JAN 27, 2024 AT 8:00 AM IN THE MORNING AMBO UNIVERSITY
28 DERARA NEGERA ETICHA SATURDAY JAN 27, 2024 AT 8:00 AM IN THE MORNING AMBO UNIVERSITY
29 FENET MEGERSA ATOMSA SATURDAY JAN 27, 2024 AT 8:00 AM IN THE MORNING AMBO UNIVERSITY
30 GADISA FUFA ITICHA SATURDAY JAN 27, 2024 AT 8:00 AM IN THE MORNING AMBO UNIVERSITY
31 GETU ASHENAFI GOSOMSA SATURDAY JAN 27, 2024 AT 8:00 AM IN THE MORNING AMBO UNIVERSITY
32 HAILE BELAY ASEFA SATURDAY JAN 27, 2024 AT 11:00 AM IN THE MORNING AMBO UNIVERSITY
33 HAILE MULUGETA ESHETU SATURDAY JAN 27, 2024 AT 11:00 AM IN THE MORNING AMBO UNIVERSITY
34 HAWI ADISU SERBESA SATURDAY JAN 27, 2024 AT 11:00 AM IN THE MORNING AMBO UNIVERSITY
35 IDOSA ITICHA EJIGAYEHU SATURDAY JAN 27, 2024 AT 11:00 AM IN THE MORNING AMBO UNIVERSITY
36 IFA LEMMA KURFA SATURDAY JAN 27, 2024 AT 11:00 AM IN THE MORNING AMBO UNIVERSITY
37 LENCHO CHIMDESA TUJUBA SATURDAY JAN 27, 2024 AT 11:00 AM IN THE MORNING AMBO UNIVERSITY
38 MIRESA GADISA ABITU SATURDAY JAN 27, 2024 AT 11:00 AM IN THE MORNING AMBO UNIVERSITY
39 MISGANA DANDENA W/MARIAM SATURDAY JAN 27, 2024 AT 11:00 AM IN THE MORNING AMBO UNIVERSITY
40 NIGUSA DIBABA BENTI SATURDAY JAN 27, 2024 AT 11:00 AM IN THE MORNING AMBO UNIVERSITY
41 OBSINET SIYAM AYELEW SATURDAY JAN 27, 2024 AT 11:00 AM IN THE MORNING AMBO UNIVERSITY
42 SENA ASEFA BEKANA SATURDAY JAN 27, 2024 AT 11:00 AM IN THE MORNING AMBO UNIVERSITY
43 TEMESGEN ADUGNA GUTETA SATURDAY JAN 27, 2024 AT 11:00 AM IN THE MORNING AMBO UNIVERSITY
44 WORKU TESFAYE KITILA SATURDAY JAN 27, 2024 AT 11:00 AM IN THE MORNING AMBO UNIVERSITY
Postion : Catering Helper
Location : Ethiopian Aviation University, PTS Building Room #313
Description :

Call for Interview

 Catering Helper

 

Among those candidates who have applied for the position of Catering Helper from December 05, 2023 – December 11, 2023, the following candidates are requested to come for Interview only in the below stated schedule.

  • Venue: – Ethiopian Aviation University, PTS Building Room #313
  • Date: – Wednesday January 24,2024
  • Time: – 02:00PM (Afternoon)If your name is not listed below, it means that you have not been selected for the next process. We thank you for your interest to work with Ethiopian Airlines.

    Please note that:

  • Candidates should come with proper business attire and grooming.
  • Candidates are required to bring original Kebele ID card and 2 (Two) Passport size photographs with Proper Grooming.
  • If anyone is found to apply with false information, it will lead to subsequent termination from the process upon discovery of the fact.
Candidate_List :

NO NAME
1 AYENALEM BAYSA ESHETE
2 MESELECH GEBRAMARYAM ERSMO
3 YEWESSF SETE TADESSE
4 MESKEREM KEFYALEW ABERA
5 ANIMAW LENGEREW BEYENE
6 BELSTY TAREKEGN KETEMA
7 GOMEZHU ADMASU AYELE
8 SHUME GADISSA DABAI
9 GIZACHEW HAILU MEKURIA
10 KALKEDAN KEBEDE LEMA
11 HIWOT KETEMA G/TSADIK
12 YUSUF CHANE ALI
13 WEYNISHET KEMIRO DASHO
14 BEHAYLU BELAY BABO
Postion : Cashier I
Location : Ethiopian Aviation University, PTS Building Room #313
Description :

Call for Interview

 Cashier I

 

Among those candidates who have applied for the position of Cashier I from December 21, 2023 – December 27, 2023, the following candidates are requested to come for Interview only in the below stated schedule.

  • Venue: – Ethiopian Aviation University, PTS Building Room #313
  • Date: – Wednesday January 24,2024
  • Time: – 02:00PM (Afternoon)If your name is not listed below, it means that you have not been selected for the next process. We thank you for your interest to work with Ethiopian Airlines.

    Please note that:

  • Candidates should come with proper business attire and grooming.
  • Candidates are required to bring original Kebele ID card and 2 (Two) Passport size photographs with Proper Grooming.
  • If anyone is found to apply with false information, it will lead to subsequent termination from the process upon discovery of the fact.
Candidate_List :

NO NAME
1 TESFAYE AMARE SEMERE
2 ZENEBECH DELKA DELE
3 SEMIRA SEFYU OUMER
4 YORDANOS KINDU ABEJE
5 MELAT GEBRETSION BEYENE
Postion : Assistant Cook
Location : Ethiopian Aviation University, PTS Building Room #313
Description :

Call for Interview

Assistant Cook candidates

Among those candidates who have applied for the position of Assistant Cook from December 21, 2023 – December 27, 2023, the following candidates are requested to come for Interview & Practical Exam only in the below stated schedule.

  • Venue: – Ethiopian Aviation University, PTS Building Room #313
  • Date: – Wednesday January 24,2024
    • Time: – 8:00AM (morning)If your name is not listed below, it means that you have not been selected for the next process. We thank you for your interest to work with Ethiopian Airlines.

      Please note that:

    • Candidates should come with proper business attire and grooming.
    • Candidates are required to bring original Kebele ID card and 2 (Two) Passport size photographs with Proper Grooming.
    • If anyone is found to apply with false information, it will lead to subsequent termination from the process upon discovery of the fact.
Candidate_List :

NO NAME
1 BIRUK BIRHANU ZEMERGA
2 TADESE TASACHEW BESHAH
3 EYOB ERENA TULU
4 WORKNEH BELAY DADI
5 YOSEF ABEBE W/EYESUS
6 BEDASA GETAHUN HALATA
7 TSION BEKELE TESEMA
8 SARA GEBERATSADIK CHKOLE
9 BIRHAN BIRKIE ZELEKE
10 MARKOS DELKA DELE
11 MESERET ASSEFA MAMO
12 TADESE ADANE FENTIE
13 ADDIS FISSHA ENDASHAW
14 KASIM MININO WAKO
15 LEMI LELISA GUDISA
16 MEGERTU MEKONEN ZEWDE
Postion : Trainee A/C Mechanic
Location : Ambo, Assossa, Arbaminch, Jimma, Debreberhan & Wolkite
Description :

Call for Interview

(Ethiopian Airlines ET-Sponsored Trainee Aircraft Mechanic (A/C Mechanic) Candidates

Among those candidates who have applied and taken written examination at Ambo, Arbaminch, Assossa, Debreberhan, Jimma & Wolkite Locations for the position of Trainee Aircraft Mechanic (A/C Mechanic) the following listed candidates have passed the written examination and requested to come for Group Discussion and Interview Exam per the below Place, Date & time schedule.

LocationAmbo, Arbaminch, Assossa, Debreberhan, Jimma & WolkiteUniversity (In your respective application Location)

Date & Time: Only per the below given schedule (Refer your date & time schedule from the table below)

And, if your name is not listed below, it means that you have not been passed the written examination and we thank you for your interest to work for Ethiopian Airlines Group.

Please note that:

  • Candidates should arrive on time! any candidate who arrives later than the mentioned time will not be entertained.
  • Candidates should come up with original renewed kebele id or 8th or 10th or 12th grade or driving license or passport or any other legal and valid document that show your identity.
  • Male candidates are required to come with proper business attire and clean-cut hair and fully shaved beard.
  • Female candidates with formal hair and dressing style will only be accepted.
  • Candidates who fail to meet the above requirements will be automatically disqualified from the process.
  • NB: If anyone is found to apply with false information, it will lead to subsequent termination from the process upon discovery of the fact.

    Candidate_List :

    No. Full Name Interview Schedule Interview Location
    1 ARARSA TOLERA ABDISA Friday Jan 26, 2024 at 2:30 PM in the Afternoon Ambo University
    2 BONA YOHANIS TEREFA Friday Jan 26, 2024 at 2:30 PM in the Afternoon Ambo University
    3 CHIMDESA DERERE DURESA Friday Jan 26, 2024 at 2:30 PM in the Afternoon Ambo University
    4 DAWIT TEMESGEN TAYE Friday Jan 26, 2024 at 2:30 PM in the Afternoon Ambo University
    5 FAYISA RABUMA TESEMA Friday Jan 26, 2024 at 2:30 PM in the Afternoon Ambo University
    6 GEMECHIS EBISA DEBELA Friday Jan 26, 2024 at 2:30 PM in the Afternoon Ambo University
    7 GEMECHU TESHOME FURGASA Friday Jan 26, 2024 at 2:30 PM in the Afternoon Ambo University
    8 GIRMA DIRIBA GEMECHU Friday Jan 26, 2024 at 2:30 PM in the Afternoon Ambo University
    9 HABTAMU OBSINA WAKJIRA Friday Jan 26, 2024 at 2:30 PM in the Afternoon Ambo University
    10 MISGANA ASEFA EMANA Friday Jan 26, 2024 at 2:30 PM in the Afternoon Ambo University
    11 NATNAEL BIRUK TEKLU Friday Jan 26, 2024 at 2:30 PM in the Afternoon Ambo University
    12 SHIFERAW SENBATO BORKE Friday Jan 26, 2024 at 2:30 PM in the Afternoon Ambo University
    13 SILASHI ZENEBE HAILE Friday Jan 26, 2024 at 2:30 PM in the Afternoon Ambo University
    14 TARIKU FEKEDE TESEMA Friday Jan 26, 2024 at 2:30 PM in the Afternoon Ambo University
    15 ABENEZER  MEKONNEN TADESSE Saturday Jan 27, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Arbaminch University
    16 ABITI MITIKU BOHALE Saturday Jan 27, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Arbaminch University
    17 BEREKET GIRMA GORATO Saturday Jan 27, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Arbaminch University
    18 DANIEL AYELE FELEKE Saturday Jan 27, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Arbaminch University
    19 EPHIREM TAMIRU DESE Saturday Jan 27, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Arbaminch University
    20 JEMUEL DAWIT Saturday Jan 27, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Arbaminch University
    21 KAYRONTO GELISIMO OTOMA Saturday Jan 27, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Arbaminch University
    22 MOLALIGN KARACHO BURISE Saturday Jan 27, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Arbaminch University
    23 MULUALEM MESFIN G/MIKAEL Saturday Jan 27, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Arbaminch University
    24 NATNEAL MENZ HULO Saturday Jan 27, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Arbaminch University
    25 NIFTALEM MATEWOS ABIRE Saturday Jan 27, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Arbaminch University
    26 SERGUALEM ANDARGE ABITE Saturday Jan 27, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Arbaminch University
    27 TAMIRAT KASHKO KANITO Saturday Jan 27, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Arbaminch University
    28 AMARE ASNAKE MELAKU Thursday Jan 25, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Assossa University
    29 DAWIT DESSALEGN EREGE Thursday Jan 25, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Assossa University
    30 DERIBEW DESIYE SEMANEW Thursday Jan 25, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Assossa University
    31 ENDRIS ABATE KASSAW Thursday Jan 25, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Assossa University
    32 MILKESA TERFASA MOTI Thursday Jan 25, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Assossa University
    33 TEDIROS GUMATAW GESESE Thursday Jan 25, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Assossa University
    34 WUBSHET ABABU BELAY Thursday Jan 25, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Assossa University
    35 ABAYNEH JANBO TELILA Saturday Jan 27, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Debreberhan University
    36 ABEBE KONCHE LEMMA Saturday Jan 27, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Debreberhan University
    37 ABREHAM ABERA DUBRE Saturday Jan 27, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Debreberhan University
    38 ADDIS NEGASH WORKNEH Saturday Jan 27, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Debreberhan University
    39 AMANUEL KEBEDE DEMISSIE Saturday Jan 27, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Debreberhan University
    40 ASELEFECH DELELEGN GETACHEW Saturday Jan 27, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Debreberhan University
    41 BETRE DAGNACHEW FISHA Saturday Jan 27, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Debreberhan University
    42 BIRHAN ASRESIE MOLA Saturday Jan 27, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Debreberhan University
    43 DANIEL GOBEZE WONDARFRASH Saturday Jan 27, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Debreberhan University
    44 DANIEL MENGESHA DAGNE Saturday Jan 27, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Debreberhan University
    45 EYOB KEFELEW YESHAW Saturday Jan 27, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Debreberhan University
    46 GETABALEW ABEBAW T/SADIK Saturday Jan 27, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Debreberhan University
    47 GETACHEW GETANEH WORKU Saturday Jan 27, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Debreberhan University
    48 GETENET SHEWAFERA MAMO Saturday Jan 27, 2024 at 11:30 AM in the Morning Debreberhan University
    49 HABTAMU TIBEBE ASHENAFI Saturday Jan 27, 2024 at 11:30 AM in the Morning Debreberhan University
    50 HENOKE TESFAYE TILAHUN Saturday Jan 27, 2024 at 11:30 AM in the Morning Debreberhan University
    51 KEFELAGN TASSEW SHIFERA Saturday Jan 27, 2024 at 11:30 AM in the Morning Debreberhan University
    52 MERSHA HAILYE DERB Saturday Jan 27, 2024 at 11:30 AM in the Morning Debreberhan University
    53 MULUKEN HYLEMESKEL METAFERIA Saturday Jan 27, 2024 at 11:30 AM in the Morning Debreberhan University
    54 NATNAEL YESHITILA DRESSIE Saturday Jan 27, 2024 at 11:30 AM in the Morning Debreberhan University
    55 NEBIAT KIBEBE LAKEW Saturday Jan 27, 2024 at 11:30 AM in the Morning Debreberhan University
    56 NGUS HAILE ENGDA Saturday Jan 27, 2024 at 11:30 AM in the Morning Debreberhan University
    57 SAHILYS GEBREHANA DAMENA Saturday Jan 27, 2024 at 11:30 AM in the Morning Debreberhan University
    58 TERUFAT FETENE NEGREW Saturday Jan 27, 2024 at 11:30 AM in the Morning Debreberhan University
    59 ZEMEDKUN WODEDEGN ABEBE Saturday Jan 27, 2024 at 11:30 AM in the Morning Debreberhan University
    60 Abay Abera Tola Saturday Jan 27, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Jimma University
    61 ABENEZER ABAGOJAM ABADAMA Saturday Jan 27, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Jimma University
    62 AMEDIN ZEMU ALIYI Saturday Jan 27, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Jimma University
    63 Amerela Mohammed Kalil Saturday Jan 27, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Jimma University
    64 Birhanu Wendimu Tesfaye Saturday Jan 27, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Jimma University
    65 Biruk Alemayehu Abate Saturday Jan 27, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Jimma University
    66 Biruk Mitku Danu Saturday Jan 27, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Jimma University
    67 FERID  NEIM ABAGID Saturday Jan 27, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Jimma University
    68 ISRAEL IBRAHIM ABAMURAS Saturday Jan 27, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Jimma University
    69 Jihad Faris Tolesa Saturday Jan 27, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Jimma University
    70 KIDUS YOHANIS BIZUNEH Saturday Jan 27, 2024 at 11:00 AM in the Morning Jimma University
    71 LEWI SIMENEH ALEMAYEHU Saturday Jan 27, 2024 at 11:00 AM in the Morning Jimma University
    72 Mohammed Miftah Husen Saturday Jan 27, 2024 at 11:00 AM in the Morning Jimma University
    73 PETROS  TEMESGEN TOLOSA Saturday Jan 27, 2024 at 11:00 AM in the Morning Jimma University
    74 SAGNI GETU FEKADU Saturday Jan 27, 2024 at 11:00 AM in the Morning Jimma University
    75 SEIFEDIN MITIKO AREGA Saturday Jan 27, 2024 at 11:00 AM in the Morning Jimma University
    76 Shueb Ibrahim Ali Saturday Jan 27, 2024 at 11:00 AM in the Morning Jimma University
    77 Wendak Tesfaye Derege Saturday Jan 27, 2024 at 11:00 AM in the Morning Jimma University
    78 Yilkal Andnet Ekubay Saturday Jan 27, 2024 at 11:00 AM in the Morning Jimma University
    79 Yisak Gida Abawazi Saturday Jan 27, 2024 at 11:00 AM in the Morning Jimma University
    80 YOSEPH TEGEGN ENDRIS Saturday Jan 27, 2024 at 11:00 AM in the Morning Jimma University
    81 ABDELSHURE TOFIKE AHMED Friday Jan 26, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Wolkite Univeristy
    82 ABDIREHIM JEMAL MOHAMMED Friday Jan 26, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Wolkite Univeristy
    83 ABDLJAK NURSEMA HASSEN Friday Jan 26, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Wolkite Univeristy
    84 ABDREZAK NESRU SULTAN Friday Jan 26, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Wolkite Univeristy
    85 ABUBEKER MOHAMMED AKMEL Friday Jan 26, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Wolkite Univeristy
    86 AKENA TASSEW ASEMARE Friday Jan 26, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Wolkite Univeristy
    87 ANDAMLAK ABZA NIMANI Friday Jan 26, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Wolkite Univeristy
    88 ANDAMLAK MECHAL NAJI Friday Jan 26, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Wolkite Univeristy
    89 ASFAW ABERA DIGA Friday Jan 26, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Wolkite Univeristy
    90 BEKA BIRHANU GADISA Friday Jan 26, 2024 at 8:00 AM in the Morning Wolkite Univeristy
    91 BRUK ASEFA GEBREMICHAEL Friday Jan 26, 2024 at 11:00 AM in the Morning Wolkite Univeristy
    92 DAGNE KUMSA HUMNESA Friday Jan 26, 2024 at 11:00 AM in the Morning Wolkite Univeristy
    93 DINAOL BAYISSA NIGRTI Friday Jan 26, 2024 at 11:00 AM in the Morning Wolkite Univeristy
    94 EBRAHIM NESRU JEMAL Friday Jan 26, 2024 at 11:00 AM in the Morning Wolkite Univeristy
    95 GIRMA HABTEWOLD ABATE Friday Jan 26, 2024 at 11:00 AM in the Morning Wolkite Univeristy
    96 HASHIM HEYRU SAYDE Friday Jan 26, 2024 at 11:00 AM in the Morning Wolkite Univeristy
    97 HASSEN DARI SIRAJ Friday Jan 26, 2024 at 11:00 AM in the Morning Wolkite Univeristy
    98 HENOK ASFAW DAMENA Friday Jan 26, 2024 at 11:00 AM in the Morning Wolkite Univeristy
    99 KALIKIDAN HABTEWOLD GEBRE Friday Jan 26, 2024 at 11:00 AM in the Morning Wolkite Univeristy
    100 MULUGETA TESHI SIRAN Friday Jan 26, 2024 at 11:00 AM in the Morning Wolkite Univeristy
    101 NURAMAN SEMAN AHMED Friday Jan 26, 2024 at 2:00 PM in the Afternoon Wolkite Univeristy
    102 RABIRA GETAHUN DESTA Friday Jan 26, 2024 at 2:00 PM in the Afternoon Wolkite Univeristy
    103 SINTAYEHU HAYLEMARIAM BEDADA Friday Jan 26, 2024 at 2:00 PM in the Afternoon Wolkite Univeristy
    104 TEDLA AREGA YERGA Friday Jan 26, 2024 at 2:00 PM in the Afternoon Wolkite Univeristy
    105 TSEHAYENA BIRHANU WORKU Friday Jan 26, 2024 at 2:00 PM in the Afternoon Wolkite Univeristy
    106 YITBAREK FIKADU AYANO Friday Jan 26, 2024 at 2:00 PM in the Afternoon Wolkite Univeristy
    107 YONAS TEFERA TSEGAYE Friday Jan 26, 2024 at 2:00 PM in the Afternoon Wolkite Univeristy
    108 ZENEBE BINCHAMO DADICHIE Friday Jan 26, 2024 at 2:00 PM in the Afternoon Wolkite Univeristy
    Postion : AMT & Modularized
    Location : Ambo, Assossa, Arbaminch, Jimma, Debreberhan & Wolkite
    Description :

    Call for Interview

    (Ethiopian Airlines ET-Sponsored Trainee Aircraft Maintenance Technician (AMT)-Modularized Candidates

    Among those candidates who have applied and taken written examination at Ambo, Arbaminch, Assossa, Debreberhan, Jimma & Wolkite Locations for the position of Trainee Aircraft Maintenance Technician (AMT) & Modularized the following listed candidates have passed the written examination and requested to come for Group Discussion and Interview Exam per the below Place Date & time schedule.

    LocationAmbo, Arbaminch, Assossa, Debreberhan, Jimma & WolkiteUniversity (In your respective application Location)

    Date & Time: Only per the below given schedule (Refer your date & time schedule from the table below)

    And, if your name is not listed below, it means that you have not been passed the written examination and we thank you for your interest to work for Ethiopian Airlines Group.

    Please note that:

    • Candidates should arrive on time! any candidate who arrives later than the mentioned time will not be entertained.
    • Candidates should come up with original renewed kebele id or 8th or 10th or 12th grade or driving license or passport or any other legal and valid document that show your identity.
    • Male candidates are required to come with proper business attire and clean-cut hair and fully shaved beard.
    • Female candidates with formal hair and dressing style will only be accepted.
    • Candidates who fail to meet the above requirements will be automatically disqualified from the process.
    • CANDIDATES SHOULD COME UP WITH ORIGINAL RENEWED KEBELE ID OR DRIVING LICENCE OR PASSPORT OR ANY OTHER LEGAL AND VALID DOCUMENT THAT SHOW YOUR IDENTITIFY.
    • MALE CANDIDATES ARE REQUIRED TO COME WITH PROPER BUSINESS ATTIRE AND CLEAN-CUT HAIR AND FULLY SHAVED BEARD.
    • FEMALE CANDIDATES WITH FORMAL HAIR AND DRESSING STYLE WILL ONLY BE ACCEPTED.
    • CANDIDATES WHO FAIL TO MEET THE ABOVE REQUIREMENTS WILL BE AUTOMATICALLY DISQUALIFIED FROM THE PROCESS.
    • IF ANYONE IS FOUND TO APPLY WITH FALSE INFORMATION, IT WILL LEAD TO SUBSEQUENT TERMINATION FROM THE PROCESS UPON DISCOVERY OF THE FACT.
    Candidate_List :

    NO NAME
    1 MITKU FEREDEGN TESFAYE
    2 ISRAEL AMARE GEBEREMARIYAM
    3 TEWODROS TESHOME TESEMA
    4 EZIRA ADINEW LEMA
    5 MULUALEM ADUGNA OLKEBA
    6 ALEMWSEN TESHOME FETANU
    7 SAMUEL TADESE SAHILE
    8 YASIN MUHAMED SIRAJ
    9 TAMIRAT MINASE GELETU
    10 DEBELA BULTI BARKESSA
    11 DESALEGN AKLILEGEYORGIS DEGU
    12 AREGA ADISU AWASH
    13 GETAMESAY MAMO WELDEYES
    14 WORKNEH NIGUSU ASEFA
    15 K/MARIYAM GUTA MEGERSA
    16 AMIR ENDIRIS AHEMED
    17 KIDANE TESHOME MEKONENE
    18 ERMIYAS HABTE MAMO
    19 ROBEL SHIBESHI
    20 TEMESGEN BOGALE MEKURIYA
    21 YOEPH TESHOME DEMELEW
    22 ADIS ALEMAYEU ENGIDAWORK
    23 BINIYAM ABERA DEBELE
    24 ABDULSEMED SHIKURI AWOLL
    25 SHIMELES BENTI GODE

    NB:-Whenever you are looking for  in Ethiopia, just remember Elelanajobs.
    For More updates Join Our Official Telegram Channel

    https://t.me/elelanajobs