Ethiopian Airlines & Skylighyt Hotel Call For Interview Session

  • Full Time
  • Ethiopia
  • Applications have closed

Ethiopian Airlines & Skylighyt Hotel Call For Interview Session

Position 1 – Security Officer

Announcment :- Interview Exam
Call for Interview Security Officer

Among those candidates who have applied and taken written exam for the position of Security Officer, the following listed candidates have passed the written exam and requested to come for Interview Exam per the below schedule.
Location: Ethiopian Skylight Hotel, HR Conference Room
 
Date & Time: Thursday June 13,2024 per below interview schedule 

And, if your name is not listed below, it means that you have not been passed the written examination and we thank you for your interest to work for Ethiopian Skylight Hotel.

Please note that:
Candidates should arrive on time! any candidate who arrives later than the mentioned time will not be entertained.
Male candidates are required to come with proper business attire and clean-cut hair and fully shaved beard.
Female candidates with formal hair and dressing style will only be accepted.
If anyone is found to apply with false information, it will lead to subsequent termination from the process upon discovery of the fact

No.Full NameInterview Schedule

1: Abayneh Yersaw Weli02:30 am local time in the morning

2: Admsuu Ute Bashu02:30 am local time in the morning

3: Adunga Shuramo Biyana02:30 am local time in the morning

4: Amenti Chala Uguma03:10 am local time in the morning

5: Ashenafi Abera Tesema03:10 am local time in the morning

6: Bekan Girma Nigusse03:10 am local time in the morning

7: Birhanu Wakawaya Gemechu04:00 am local time in the morning

8: Biyensa Orgaha Bedada04:00 am local time in the morning

9: Debisa Mekonnen Deme04:00 am local time in the morning

10: Esrael Anagaw Amuke05:00 am local time in the morning

11: Habtamu Asefa Gebeyehu05:00 am local time in the morning

12: Henok Asfaw Gebremariyam05:00 am local time in the morning

13: Hunegaw Aba Debeb05:00 am local time in the morning

14: Kaeab Tesfaye Adera05:00 am local time in the morning

15: Kenubesh Tesfaye Kdukamo07:30 pm local time in the afternoon

16: Lata Teferi Abshale07:30 pm local time in the afternoon

17: Mekuanint Mulu Belay07:30 pm local time in the afternoon

18: Metassebia Benti Kitiaba07:30 pm local time in the afternoon

19: Mulugeta Zewdu Yimer08:45 pm local time in the afternoon

20: Negera Bulti Jaleta08:45 pm local time in the afternoon

21: Teka Legesse Gifar08:45 pm local time in the afternoon

22: Temesgen Alebachew Abebe08:45 pm local time in the afternoon

23: Tolosa Tafa Bedabda10:00 pm local time in the afternoon

24: Tsegaye Admassu Teshale10:00 pm local time in the afternoon

25: Yohannes Ayana Mola10:00 pm local time in the afternoon

26: Yonas Eba Regasa10:00 pm local time in the afternoon

Position 2 – JR. Desktop Technician

Announcment :- INTERVIEW

CALL FOR INTERVIEW

(JR. DESKTOP TECHNICIAN CANDIDATES)

AMONG THOSE CANDIDATES WHO APPLIED AND HAVE TAKEN WRITTEN EXAM FOR THE POSITION OF JR. DESKTOP TECHNICIAN, THE FOLLOWING LISTED CANDIDATES ARE REQUESTED TO COME FOR INTERVIEW ASSESSEMENT ONLY AS PER THE BELOW DATE & TIME SCHEDULE.
LOCATION: ETHIOPIAN AVIATION UNIVERSITY, COMMERCIAL BUILDING ROOM #004
 
DATE & TIME: FRIDAY JUNE 14, 2024 (PLEASE REFER YOUR THE TABLE BELOW)
AND, IF YOUR NAME IS NOT LISTED BELOW, IT MEANS THAT YOU HAVE NOT BEEN PASSED THE WRITTEN EXAMINATION AND WE THANK YOU FOR YOUR INTEREST TO WORK FOR ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES GROUP.
PLEASE NOTE THAT:
CANDIDATES SHOULD ARRIVE ON TIME! ANY CANDIDATE WHO ARRIVES LATER THAN THE MENTIONED DATE & TIME WILL NOT BE ACCEPTED.
CANDIDATES SHOULD COME UP WITH ORIGINAL RENEWED KEBELE ID.
MALE CANDIDATES ARE REQUIRED TO COME WITH PROPER BUSINESS ATTIRE AND CLEAN-CUT HAIR AND FULLY SHAVED BEARD.
FEMALE CANDIDATES WITH FORMAL HAIR AND DRESSING STYLE WILL ONLY BE ACCEPTED.
CANDIDATES WHO FAIL TO MEET THE ABOVE REQUIREMENTS WILL BE AUTOMATICALLY DISQUALIFIED FROM THE PROCESS.

IF ANYONE IS FOUND TO APPLY WITH FALSE INFORMATION, IT WILL LEAD TO SUBSEQUENT TERMINATION FROM THE PROCESS UPON DISCOVERY OF THE FACT.

NO/NAME INTERVIEW /SCHEDULE

1: ABENEZER ELIAS ABATE FRIDAY JUNE 14, 2024 AT 8:30 AM IN THE MORNING

2: ABREHAM BIMREW BIRLE FRIDAY JUNE 14, 2024 AT 8:30 AM IN THE MORNING

3: ADISU ALEBACHEW ENDALEWFRIDAY JUNE 14, 2024 AT 8:30 AM IN THE MORNING

4: BEKALU KASSA TSEGA FRIDAY JUNE 14, 2024 AT 8:30 AM IN THE MORNING

5: BEKELE ASAMNEW TEKLEHAYMANOT FRIDAY JUNE 14, 2024 AT 8:30 AM IN THE MORNING

6: DERIB TSEGAYE WORETAW FRIDAY JUNE 14, 2024 AT 9:30 AM IN THE MORNING

7: HABTAMU BIRHANU WOLDESEMAYAT FRIDAY JUNE 14, 2024 AT 9:30 AM IN THE MORNING

8: HUNDAEL MULETA ABAYE FRIDAY JUNE 14, 2024 AT 9:30 AM IN THE MORNING

9: MARU SISAY TEFERA FRIDAY JUNE 14, 2024 AT 9:30 AM IN THE MORNING

10: MEBEA HAILU MAMO FRIDAY JUNE 14, 2024 AT 9:30 AM IN THE MORNING

11 MULUGETA MAMO DEBELE FRIDAY JUNE 14, 2024 AT 10:30 AM IN THE MORNING

12: MULUKAL GEMECHU DEMA FRIDAY JUNE 14, 2024 AT 10:30 AM IN THE MORNING

13: SAMSON TEKLU BEYENE FRIDAY JUNE 14, 2024 AT 10:30 AM IN THE MORNING

14: SERKALEM WAGNEW WUBNEH FRIDAY JUNE 14, 2024 AT 10:30 AM IN THE MORNING

15: SHEGAW NIGUSE GETAHUN FRIDAY JUNE 14, 2024 AT 10:30 AM IN THE MORNING

16: SIFERAW BELEW BESHAH FRIDAY JUNE 14, 2024 AT 11:30 AM IN THE MORNING

17: WENDMAGEGN MENGISTU ALELIGN FRIDAY JUNE 14, 2024 AT 11:30 AM IN THE MORNING

18: YOHANNES WOLDEGEORGIS ESHETA FRIDAY JUNE 14, 2024 AT 11:30 AM IN THE MORNING

19: ZERIHUN ADNEW  WORKENEH FRIDAY JUNE 14, 2024 AT 11:30 AM IN THE MORNING